World Youth and Junior Sambo Championships (M&W)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 25 8 5 38
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 7 9 18 34
  • 3 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 3 5 8 16
  • 4 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 0 2 4
  • 5 Belarus Belarus 1 3 6 10
  • 6 Romania Romania 1 1 1 3
  • 7 France France 1 0 4 5
  • 8 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 4 7 11
  • 9 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 4 4 8
  • 10 Serbia Serbia 0 2 7 9
  • 11 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 1 6 7
  • 12 Israel Israel 0 1 3 4
  • 13 Indonesia Indonesia 0 1 0 1
  • 14 Croatia Croatia 0 1 0 1
  • 15 Tajikistan Tajikistan 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 7 2 1 10
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 2 3 5 10
  • 3 Romania Romania 1 0 0 1
  • 4 Serbia Serbia 0 2 1 3
  • 5 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 1 3 4
  • 6 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 1 2 3
  • 7 Israel Israel 0 1 1 2
  • 8 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 0 0 3 3
  • 9 France France 0 0 2 2
  • 40 kg Download PDF
    • Gold FEDORCHENKO Yaryna FEDORCHENKO Yaryna
    • Silver DAVYDOVA Irina DAVYDOVA Irina
    • Bronze ESHKULOVA Munisa ESHKULOVA Munisa
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KASHTANOVA Galina KASHTANOVA Galina
    • Silver ZASULSKA Yuliia ZASULSKA Yuliia
    • Bronze PARAPIR Raisa PARAPIR Raisa
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DUDINA Kristina DUDINA Kristina
    • Silver CHUHAINOVA Daria CHUHAINOVA Daria
    • Bronze CERCEL Nicoleta CERCEL Nicoleta IBRAKHIMBAEVA Sevinchoy IBRAKHIMBAEVA Sevinchoy
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PISKOVETS Diana PISKOVETS Diana
    • Silver ZOREA Vera ZOREA Vera
    • Bronze BORDINSKYKH Sofiia BORDINSKYKH Sofiia IVANOVA Iva IVANOVA Iva
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PLISH Snizhana PLISH Snizhana
    • Silver LUKINA Iulia LUKINA Iulia
    • Bronze AZATOVA Shakhzoda AZATOVA Shakhzoda ANGELOVA Gergana ANGELOVA Gergana
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHILOVA Milena KHILOVA Milena
    • Silver KUNEVYCH Mariia KUNEVYCH Mariia
    • Bronze LEVAI Lenke LEVAI Lenke MUSIN Alexandra MUSIN Alexandra
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VORONOVA Victoria VORONOVA Victoria
    • Silver KOVALEV Elizabeth KOVALEV Elizabeth
    • Bronze PROTSENKO Anna-Mariia PROTSENKO Anna-Mariia GHEMU Alexandrina GHEMU Alexandrina
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RECHKALOVA Daria RECHKALOVA Daria
    • Silver ADAM Sladjana ADAM Sladjana
    • Bronze MESTRE Laura MESTRE Laura OKHRIMENKO Anna OKHRIMENKO Anna
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ALLENOVA Elena ALLENOVA Elena
    • Silver LUBENOVA Nadejda LUBENOVA Nadejda
    • Bronze TOMAS Cassandra TOMAS Cassandra BABENKO Sofiia BABENKO Sofiia
  • +75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IONESCU Lavinia Florentina IONESCU Lavinia Florentina
    • Silver GORDIC Ivana GORDIC Ivana
    • Bronze MIKHEEVA Olga MIKHEEVA Olga BIELKOVA Marharyta BIELKOVA Marharyta
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 5 3 2 10
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 2 1 2 5
  • 3 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 2 2 5
  • 4 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 0 1 2
  • 5 France France 1 0 0 1
  • 6 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 3 4 7
  • 7 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 1 1 2
  • 8 Serbia Serbia 0 0 3 3
  • 9 Israel Israel 0 0 2 2
  • 10 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 0 2 2
  • 11 Tajikistan Tajikistan 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DILMLEV Firzan DILMLEV Firzan
    • Silver HORBAN Artem HORBAN Artem
    • Bronze ILAN Hodos ILAN Hodos JOVOVIC Lazar JOVOVIC Lazar
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MEIRAMBEKULY Abylaikhan MEIRAMBEKULY Abylaikhan
    • Silver ARAPAN Iulian ARAPAN Iulian
    • Bronze SOROKIN German SOROKIN German ISKANDAROV Egambergan ISKANDAROV Egambergan
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PETROV Gleb PETROV Gleb
    • Silver CHIREACOV Vasile CHIREACOV Vasile
    • Bronze ITAY Bibitko ITAY Bibitko KHADZHIBAEV Islombek KHADZHIBAEV Islombek
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold OLIMOV Umarbek OLIMOV Umarbek
    • Silver KUBANICH UULU Adilet KUBANICH UULU Adilet
    • Bronze NEDU Alexandru NEDU Alexandru LOBANOV Maksim LOBANOV Maksim
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DAGOEV Ali DAGOEV Ali
    • Silver MAMATKULOV Shakhriyorbek MAMATKULOV Shakhriyorbek
    • Bronze SAILAUBAYEV Aybek SAILAUBAYEV Aybek CVETANOV Cvetan CVETANOV Cvetan
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZOUBKO Daniyl ZOUBKO Daniyl
    • Silver CURBANOV Makhmud CURBANOV Makhmud
    • Bronze GRIBINENKO Artiom GRIBINENKO Artiom KHOLOD Vladyslav KHOLOD Vladyslav
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold LUKANIN Ivan LUKANIN Ivan
    • Silver IBROYIMOV Khudoyor IBROYIMOV Khudoyor
    • Bronze GHERGHELINIC Artur GHERGHELINIC Artur PARFONOV Maksym PARFONOV Maksym
  • 81 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZATYLKIN Ilia ZATYLKIN Ilia
    • Silver GORBAN Dan GORBAN Dan
    • Bronze KONEV Georgi KONEV Georgi SVONJA Bogdan SVONJA Bogdan
  • 87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SAMEDOV Tymur SAMEDOV Tymur
    • Silver MANUKIAN Levan MANUKIAN Levan
    • Bronze OSTOJIC Dusan OSTOJIC Dusan ABDUSHUKUROV Samejon ABDUSHUKUROV Samejon
  • +87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold HRYBYK Mykola HRYBYK Mykola
    • Silver ZHELTOV Roman ZHELTOV Roman
    • Bronze BRINZEI Viorel BRINZEI Viorel AHMADALIEV Amirbek AHMADALIEV Amirbek
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 7 2 1 10
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 1 3 6 10
  • 3 Belarus Belarus 1 2 2 5
  • 4 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 1 2 4
  • 5 Romania Romania 0 1 0 1
  • 6 Indonesia Indonesia 0 1 0 1
  • 7 France France 0 0 2 2
  • 8 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 0 2 2
  • 9 Serbia Serbia 0 0 2 2
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold FEDOROVA Tatiana FEDOROVA Tatiana
    • Silver AZIMOVA Rigina AZIMOVA Rigina
    • Bronze SAVCHENKO Myroslava SAVCHENKO Myroslava
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IBODULLAEVA Musharraf IBODULLAEVA Musharraf
    • Silver SYAFITRI Desiana SYAFITRI Desiana
    • Bronze VARLAMOVA Kristina VARLAMOVA Kristina CHAPLINSKA Marta CHAPLINSKA Marta
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BEHEBA Alla BEHEBA Alla
    • Silver SEMENOVA Ekaterina SEMENOVA Ekaterina
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TSYBERT Ekaterina TSYBERT Ekaterina
    • Silver KUPAVA Alena KUPAVA Alena
    • Bronze KOLEVA Antonina KOLEVA Antonina PEREKHREST Ruslana PEREKHREST Ruslana
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VLASOVA Stefaniyda VLASOVA Stefaniyda
    • Silver BIRIUCHENKO Valeriia BIRIUCHENKO Valeriia
    • Bronze ZUYEVA Krystsina ZUYEVA Krystsina AGOJONOVA Ibodatkhon AGOJONOVA Ibodatkhon
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold OSTAPETS Valentina OSTAPETS Valentina
    • Silver BALZHYK Viktoriia BALZHYK Viktoriia
    • Bronze TASIC Jelena TASIC Jelena MANUSHEVA Anna-Maria MANUSHEVA Anna-Maria
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DOROSHENKO Ekaterina DOROSHENKO Ekaterina
    • Silver PTUSHKA Marharyta PTUSHKA Marharyta
    • Bronze SKVARTSOVA Nastassia SKVARTSOVA Nastassia BEGUE Oceane BEGUE Oceane
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MYTAREVA Ekaterina MYTAREVA Ekaterina
    • Silver PIRSKAYA Angelina PIRSKAYA Angelina
    • Bronze MUKHAMADJONOVA Azizakhon MUKHAMADJONOVA Azizakhon ZAKHAREVYCH Valeriia ZAKHAREVYCH Valeriia
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHISMATULLINA Kseniia KHISMATULLINA Kseniia
    • Silver IONESCU Lavinia IONESCU Lavinia
    • Bronze LOHOIDA Iryna LOHOIDA Iryna SIKIMA Jana SIKIMA Jana
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHRUSHCHOVA Valeryia KHRUSHCHOVA Valeryia
    • Silver CHOLOMBITKO Albina CHOLOMBITKO Albina
    • Bronze THULLIER Ségolène THULLIER Ségolène CHOVHUN Kateryna CHOVHUN Kateryna
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 6 1 1 8
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 2 2 5 9
  • 3 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 2 1 4
  • 4 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 0 1 2
  • 5 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 3 3 6
  • 6 Belarus Belarus 0 1 4 5
  • 7 Croatia Croatia 0 1 0 1
  • 8 Romania Romania 0 0 1 1
  • 9 Serbia Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold LUKASHIN Igor LUKASHIN Igor
    • Silver KAZNACHEIEV Maksym KAZNACHEIEV Maksym
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NAZAROV Bektosh NAZAROV Bektosh
    • Silver SADUAKASOV Nursultan SADUAKASOV Nursultan
    • Bronze BUKAEV Adilet BUKAEV Adilet MOVCHAN Danylo MOVCHAN Danylo
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SIMAKOV Vitalii SIMAKOV Vitalii
    • Silver YAREMCHUK Yurii YAREMCHUK Yurii
    • Bronze TOLEGENOV Dauren TOLEGENOV Dauren SHAKIROV Zhusup SHAKIROV Zhusup
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PSHENICHNYKH Aleksandr PSHENICHNYKH Aleksandr
    • Silver BAKTIAR UULU Shumkar BAKTIAR UULU Shumkar
    • Bronze KRYLOU Dzmitry KRYLOU Dzmitry JENARIU Ioan Alexandry JENARIU Ioan Alexandry
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AGAFONOV Ivan AGAFONOV Ivan
    • Silver ULANBEKOV Feliks ULANBEKOV Feliks
    • Bronze LOMIVOROTOV Ilia LOMIVOROTOV Ilia TRUSH Roman TRUSH Roman
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KUANYSHULY Nurbek KUANYSHULY Nurbek
    • Silver IBROYIMOV Khudoyor IBROYIMOV Khudoyor
    • Bronze ZHAKYPBEKOV Aktilek ZHAKYPBEKOV Aktilek STANILOHA Maksim STANILOHA Maksim
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SVIDRAK Mykhailo SVIDRAK Mykhailo
    • Silver ISMOILOV Turabek ISMOILOV Turabek
    • Bronze EGOROV Daniil EGOROV Daniil SIMIC Damjan SIMIC Damjan
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SERHIICHUK Stanislav SERHIICHUK Stanislav
    • Silver TOKTOBOLOTOV Timurlan TOKTOBOLOTOV Timurlan
    • Bronze BESMAN Mikita BESMAN Mikita ORTIKOV Jaloliddin ORTIKOV Jaloliddin
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PARKHOMIN Saveliy PARKHOMIN Saveliy
    • Silver LIKHAVETS Maksim LIKHAVETS Maksim
    • Bronze MOLODYK Serhii MOLODYK Serhii
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SAIDULKHANOV Magomed-Emi SAIDULKHANOV Magomed-Emi
    • Silver GOBEC Timo Vilim GOBEC Timo Vilim
    • Bronze IHNATOK Anton IHNATOK Anton SMIRNOV Denys SMIRNOV Denys
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!