Romanian Youth SAMBO Championship was held in Bucharest
Romanian girls and boys measured their strength at the country's youth championship, which took place on March 5-6. These days in Bucharest, 107 sambists from 15 clubs of the country fought for the medals of the tournament, as well as for the right to represent the country in the international arena. Sambists of the Romanian national team participated in the awards ceremony: world SAMBO champion Olga Maleiko and European SAMBO champion Daniel Natea.
Results of the Romanian Youth SAMBO Championship 2022
Youth (M)
58 kg
1. MAHOLEA Lucian (CS Unirea)
2. IANCU Valentin (CS Dinamo)
3. CHIRILA Mihnea (CS Unirea)
3. MOCANU Mihaita (CS Unirea)
64 kg
1. TITA Daniel (CSM Pitesti)
2. IANCU Madalin (CS Dinamo)
3. ABRUDAN Ciprian (ACS Tartatsesti)
3. DINU David (CS Vointa)
71 kg
1. BRATU Vasile (CSM Pitesti)
2. PETRESCU Alexandru (CS Dacii 2020)
3. BOLOVAN Paul (CSM Sibiu)
3. BADEA Teodor (CS Dacii 2020)
79 kg
1. TALPOS David (CSM Sibiu)
2. SCURTU Paul (CSM Braila)
3. GHINEA Alexandru (CSM Sibiu)
3. MOGA Gheorghe (CS Unirea)
88 kg
1. MARINA David (CSM Pitesti)
2. PURICE Radu (CSM Pitesti)
3. POCOL Daniel (CSM Baia Mare)
3. SCHEAU Darius (CSM Sibiu)
98 kg
1. CARAGHIULEA Eduard (CSA Steaua)
2. PANFILOIU Ion (CSM Sibiu)
+98 kg
1. MUCENICA Fabrizio (CS Unirea)
2. HANCIUTA Luca (CSM Timisoara)
3. ONETIU Bogdan (CS Victoria)
3. SOROSTINEANU Raul (CSM Sibiu)
Youth (W)
50 kg
1. VLADU Anamaria (CSM Drobeta)
2. NAIDIN Maria (CSM Braila)
3. GRIGORE Olivia (CS Jusan)
3. JENARIU Iulia (CSM Sibiu)
54 kg
1. POMANA Silvia (CS Unirea)
2. SZABO Carolina (CSM Timisoara)
3. BENEATA Andreea (CS Jusan)
3. VALVOI Denisa (CS Farul)
59 kg
1. RUS Alexaandra (CSM Sibiu)
2. MIHU Ana-Maria (CS Unirea)
3. CIMPIAN Briana (CSM Baia Mare)
3. STANCIU Ruth (CSM Timisoara)
65 kg
1. RUS Ana-Maria (CSM Baia Mare)
2. PURCARU Elida (CSM Pitesti)
3. STANCIU Alexandra (CSM Sibiu)
72 kg
1. BUGA Marcela (CSM Baia Mare)
2. DEHELEAN Maria (CSM Timisoara)
80 kg
1. BODNAR Ioana (CSM Baia Mare)
+80 kg
1. PRODAN Bianca (CSM Timisoara)
2. DAVID Sara (CS Jusan)
3. POPESCU Alexia (CSM Sibiu)
3. GRECULEAC Andreea (CSM Timisoara)
-
Did you see it? 12 AprilCongratulations on Cosmonautics Day from test cosmonaut, master of sports in sambo Oleg Artemyev
-
Did you see it? 10 AprilDimitar Dimitrov conducted a master class in Brussels
-
Did you see it? 28 AugustAustralian sambist visited the International SAMBO Center and spoke about her plans to compete at the Olympics
- Watch World SAMBO Cup 2024 in Armenia 7 April 2024
-
Federations 17 AprilBolivian Junior Sambo Championship was held in Cochabamba
-
Кaleidoscope 16 AprilFIAS International Seminar for SAMBO Coaches will be Held in Novi Sad
-
Federations 15 AprilThe National Sambo Championship named after Jovany Varela was held in Honduras
- Watch World Sambo Championships 2022. Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan 17 November 2022
-
Federations 17 AprilBolivian Junior Sambo Championship was held in Cochabamba
-
Кaleidoscope 16 AprilFIAS International Seminar for SAMBO Coaches will be Held in Novi Sad
-
Federations 15 AprilThe National Sambo Championship named after Jovany Varela was held in Honduras