• The Kyrgyz SAMBO Championships were held in the city of Osh

The Kyrgyz SAMBO Championships were held in the city of Osh

Federations
11 March 2021 Aleksandr Solomahin
The Kyrgyz SAMBO Championships were held in the city of Osh

The Kyrgyz SAMBO Championships were held from 5 to 7 March in the city of Osh. According to the SAMBO Federation of the Kyrgyz Republic, more than 400 athletes took part in the tournament. Competitions were held in Sports SAMBO among women and men, as well as in Combat SAMBO. As a result of the tournament, winners were identified in 21 weight categories. 

01.jpg

Sambists who have climbed to the highest steps of the podium will prepare for the Asian Championships and the World SAMBO Championships.

Results of the Kyrgyz Republic SAMBO Championships 2021

Women

50 Kg

1. TOKTOBAEVA Almagul

2. AYTPOZOVA Aizhan

54 Kg

1. ABDUMALIK Kyzy Samara

2. AMANKULOVA Kanyshay

3. ADIEVA Ayzhamal

59 kg

1. ASANBEKOVA AIDA

2. MOMUNZHANOVA Elzada

3. NURLAN Kyzy Aigerim

3. DASTAN Kyzy Aygiza

65 Kg

1. PUPOVA Farida

2. ABDILMANAP Kyzy Bubusara

3. MYKTYBEK Kyzy Nurzada

3. MALIKOVA Takhmina

72 kg

1. KAMCHYBEKOVA Dinara

2. MEDETBEK Kyzy Miraida

80 Kg

1. AITMATOVA Ainur

+80 kg

1. MUSAEVA Ella

2. ZHANYBEKOVA Takhmina

3. RAHMATILLA Kyzy Nurzhan

Men

58 kg

1. SADYRKULOV Doolot

2. AMANBEKOV Azat

3. TAZHIBAYEV Iskak

3. ASANALIEV Nurislam

64 kg

1. ABZHALIEV Farhad

2. MAXATBEK Uulu Meder

3. SAGYNBAY Uulu Bayaman

3. SULTANGAZIEV Baygazy

71 kg

1. ULANOV Nursultan

2. KASYMBAYEV Eleman

3. SULTANOV Beksultan

3. SARTOV Alai

79 kg

1. ALIEV Aydos

2. ABDULLAEV Abduvahap

3. ZHOROBEKOV Dastanbek

3. KADYROV Erlan

88 kg

1. ASYLBEK Uulu Zhamalbek

2. JUMALI Uulu Amantur

3. KAYYPBEKOV Kutman

3. AZIZ Uulu Ali

98 kg

1. AKIMOV Aibek

2. ZHOLDOSHKAZIEV Turarbek

3. KUBANICHBEKOV Nursultan

3. BARKOV Egor

+98 kg

1. Zhaparov Syimyk

2. ALMAZBEKOV Orozbek

3. ABDIKERIMOV Elaman

3. TALENTBACK W. Erlan

Combat SAMBO

58 kg

1. URAIMOV Moldoyar

2. TOKTOBAEV Ilgiz

3. ASEKOV Daniel

3. ALMAZBEK U. Meimanbai

64 kg

1. JANYBEK Uulu Syimyk

2. RASUL Uulu Abdygany

3. DUSHEEV Yryskeldi

3. KAPAROV Ernis

71 kg

1. ASYLBEK U. KANTORO

2. UMOTOV Alaybek

3. ATTOKUROV Azat

3. ZAMIRBEK Uulu Kurmanbek

79 kg

1. KARYAYEV Daiyrbek

2. IDIRISOV Bektur

3. KERIMBEKOV Kambatbek

3. ADAL Uulu Bekmamat

88 kg

1. GENZHEBAEV Elaman

2. BEKBERDIEV Nurisbek

3. OROZBEKOV Kubatbek

3. ALIMBAI Uulu Burkanbek

98 kg

1. ABDIKAAR Uulu Mukambet

2. SATYBALDYEV Uranium

3. PIRMATOV Maksatbek

3. TUYCHIEV Aziretkul

+98 kg

1. KADIRBEK Uulu Bediyarbek

2. NURMAMAT Uulu Mederbek

3. NURALIEV Talasbek

3. TAIROV Aramat

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!