Asian Sambo Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 12 4 8 24
  • 2 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 9 13 3 25
  • 3 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 4 4 5 13
  • 4 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 2 5 13 20
  • 5 Philippines Philippines 1 0 1 2
  • 6 Republic of Korea Republic of Korea 0 1 3 4
  • 7 Iraq Iraq 0 0 4 4
  • 8 Lebanon Lebanon 0 0 3 3
  • 9 Islamic Republic of Iran Islamic Republic of Iran 0 0 2 2
  • 10 New Zealand New Zealand 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3 4 0 7
  • 2 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 1 4 7
  • 3 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 1 0 1 2
  • 4 Philippines Philippines 1 0 0 1
  • 5 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 0 2 4 6
  • 6 Republic of Korea Republic of Korea 0 0 2 2
  • 7 New Zealand New Zealand 0 0 1 1
  • 50 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAZHAYEVA Margarita BAZHAYEVA Margarita
    • Silver IVADULLAYEVA Dinara IVADULLAYEVA Dinara
    • Bronze IBODULLAEVA Musharraf IBODULLAEVA Musharraf
  • 54 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ABDUMALIK KYZY Samara ABDUMALIK KYZY Samara
    • Silver ALMUKHANBETOVA Guldana ALMUKHANBETOVA Guldana
    • Bronze KENJABOEVA Ugilkhon KENJABOEVA Ugilkhon LEE Jeeyoung LEE Jeeyoung
  • 59 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AGOJONOVA Ibodatkhon AGOJONOVA Ibodatkhon
    • Silver BIZAK Marzhan BIZAK Marzhan
    • Bronze AYDOGDYYEVA Madina AYDOGDYYEVA Madina SHIN Yuyong SHIN Yuyong
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KADIRBERGANOVA Mukhlisakhon KADIRBERGANOVA Mukhlisakhon
    • Silver SALYKOVA Azhar SALYKOVA Azhar
    • Bronze HALLYYEVA Dinara HALLYYEVA Dinara MOCEYAWA Ana MOCEYAWA Ana
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KURYSHBAYEVA Dildash KURYSHBAYEVA Dildash
    • Silver UZAKOVA Rano UZAKOVA Rano
    • Bronze KOMILJANOVA Mokhigul KOMILJANOVA Mokhigul MEDETBEK KYZY Miraida MEDETBEK KYZY Miraida
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AMAYEVA Azman AMAYEVA Azman
    • Silver ISMATOVA Gulmira ISMATOVA Gulmira
    • Bronze MAMMEDOVA Faride MAMMEDOVA Faride
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SY Sydney SY Sydney
    • Silver ABENOVA Arailym ABENOVA Arailym
    • Bronze KHUJAEVA Nigina KHUJAEVA Nigina EGEMBERDIYEVA Maksuda EGEMBERDIYEVA Maksuda
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 3 3 1 7
  • 2 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3 1 2 6
  • 3 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 1 1 4 6
  • 4 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 2 3 5
  • 5 Islamic Republic of Iran Islamic Republic of Iran 0 0 2 2
  • 6 Republic of Korea Republic of Korea 0 0 1 1
  • 7 Lebanon Lebanon 0 0 1 1
  • 58 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AIDYNBAY Kaiyrberdi AIDYNBAY Kaiyrberdi
    • Silver ZHANBOSUNOV Nurgazy ZHANBOSUNOV Nurgazy
    • Bronze RUZIEV Doston RUZIEV Doston BABEKOV Muhammetmyrat BABEKOV Muhammetmyrat
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IMAKHANOV Yessentay IMAKHANOV Yessentay
    • Silver MUMINOV Khomidjon MUMINOV Khomidjon
    • Bronze BARAKANOV Belek BARAKANOV Belek KOSSEKOV Muhammet KOSSEKOV Muhammet
  • 71 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KUATAY Arnur KUATAY Arnur
    • Silver MAMATKULOV Shakhriyorbek MAMATKULOV Shakhriyorbek
    • Bronze YEGENBAYEV Kakageldi YEGENBAYEV Kakageldi HADDAD Joe HADDAD Joe
  • 79 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ABDULLAEV Umidjon ABDULLAEV Umidjon
    • Silver BALTAYEV Begench BALTAYEV Begench
    • Bronze JAEHEE Jang JAEHEE Jang ALIEV Aidos ALIEV Aidos
  • 88 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ESHMURODOV Ikhtiyor ESHMURODOV Ikhtiyor
    • Silver KOISHYBAYEV Yelaman KOISHYBAYEV Yelaman
    • Bronze SAEEDIMADANI Seyedmohammadreza SAEEDIMADANI Seyedmohammadreza ALLABERDYYEV Nedir ALLABERDYYEV Nedir
  • 98 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BEGALIYEV Guvanch BEGALIYEV Guvanch
    • Silver MERHALIKOV Nodirjon MERHALIKOV Nodirjon
    • Bronze ZEKENOV Alibek ZEKENOV Alibek ZHOLDOSHKAZIEV Turarbek ZHOLDOSHKAZIEV Turarbek
  • +98 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TURAEV Nurbek TURAEV Nurbek
    • Silver ABDYKASYMOV Altynbek ABDYKASYMOV Altynbek
    • Bronze SHIRI AGHABABA Milad SHIRI AGHABABA Milad KOLBAY Temirlan KOLBAY Temirlan
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 4 0 2 6
  • 2 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 2 2 1 5
  • 3 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 1 0 4 5
  • 4 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 4 1 5
  • 5 Republic of Korea Republic of Korea 0 1 0 1
  • 6 Iraq Iraq 0 0 4 4
  • 7 Lebanon Lebanon 0 0 1 1
  • 58 kg
    • Gold SAYDAMATOV Lutfilla SAYDAMATOV Lutfilla
    • Silver OH Hyupchan OH Hyupchan
    • Bronze KAMHAZ Mahdi KAMHAZ Mahdi
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAKIEV Bakhodir BAKIEV Bakhodir
    • Silver SEISSOV Adilbek SEISSOV Adilbek
    • Bronze SAIAK Barakanov SAIAK Barakanov NIYAZMENLIYEV Meylis NIYAZMENLIYEV Meylis
  • 71 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NOMURODOV Olimjon NOMURODOV Olimjon
    • Silver ANARBAYEV Asset ANARBAYEV Asset
    • Bronze GURBANDURDYYEV Muhammetnyyaz GURBANDURDYYEV Muhammetnyyaz JAMEEL Safaa JAMEEL Safaa
  • 79 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KARYIAEV Daiyrbek KARYIAEV Daiyrbek
    • Silver SMAILOV Assylbek SMAILOV Assylbek
    • Bronze PENJIYEV Rusdem PENJIYEV Rusdem ALABBAS Mohammed ALABBAS Mohammed
  • 88 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MANNONOV Mekhriddin MANNONOV Mekhriddin
    • Silver ERKEBAI UULU Bekten ERKEBAI UULU Bekten
    • Bronze SAMETAYEV Aibek SAMETAYEV Aibek AL-RUBAYE Mujtaba AL-RUBAYE Mujtaba
  • 98 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KERIMBEKOV Bekbolsun KERIMBEKOV Bekbolsun
    • Silver MADI Raikhan MADI Raikhan
    • Bronze ANNAGURBANOV Charymyrat ANNAGURBANOV Charymyrat KHODJANIYAZOV Shermukhambet KHODJANIYAZOV Shermukhambet
  • +98 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IVADULLAYEV Babajan IVADULLAYEV Babajan
    • Silver TALASBEK Nuraliev TALASBEK Nuraliev
    • Bronze MURTAZAKULOV Alim MURTAZAKULOV Alim AL-ZEEBAREE Ali AL-ZEEBAREE Ali
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3 4 0 7
  • 2 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 3 0 1 4
  • 3 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 1 0 0 1
  • 4 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 0 2 1 3
  • 5 Philippines Philippines 0 0 1 1
  • 6 Lebanon Lebanon 0 0 1 1
  • 50 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IBODULLAEVA Musharraf IBODULLAEVA Musharraf
    • Silver ASHIRBEK Inas ASHIRBEK Inas
  • 54 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SATKYNALYEVA Ayana SATKYNALYEVA Ayana
    • Silver RUS Veronika RUS Veronika
  • 59 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AGOJONOVA Ibodatkhon AGOJONOVA Ibodatkhon
    • Silver NABIYEVA Zhanel NABIYEVA Zhanel
    • Bronze MARIANO Mariane MARIANO Mariane FILIPPOVA Angelina FILIPPOVA Angelina
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MEDETBEK KYZY Miraida MEDETBEK KYZY Miraida
    • Silver ASHIRBEKOVA Mulder ASHIRBEKOVA Mulder
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SULEIMENOVA Riza SULEIMENOVA Riza
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ABDULLAEVA Mavluda ABDULLAEVA Mavluda
    • Silver BORANBAYEVA Assel BORANBAYEVA Assel
    • Bronze HASSAN Fatima HASSAN Fatima
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SEITIMOVA Anar SEITIMOVA Anar
    • Silver AGAJANOVA Sabina AGAJANOVA Sabina
    • Bronze ISMATOVA Gulmira ISMATOVA Gulmira
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!