European Sambo Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 12 4 8 24
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 7 6 6 19
  • 3 Georgia Georgia 2 7 3 12
  • 4 Belarus Belarus 2 5 6 13
  • 5 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 2 2 5
  • 6 France France 1 1 5 7
  • 7 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 1 1 2 4
  • 8 Armenia Armenia 1 0 5 6
  • 9 Romania Romania 0 1 1 2
  • 10 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 0 4 4
  • 11 Serbia Serbia 0 0 3 3
  • 12 Spain Spain 0 0 3 3
  • 13 Slovakia Slovakia 0 0 1 1
  • 14 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • 15 Netherlands Netherlands 0 0 1 1
  • 16 Greece Greece 0 0 1 1
  • 17 Latvia Latvia 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 4 2 2 8
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 2 2 2 6
  • 3 Belarus Belarus 1 2 2 5
  • 4 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 1 0 2 3
  • 5 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 0 0 1
  • 6 Georgia Georgia 0 2 1 3
  • 7 Romania Romania 0 1 1 2
  • 8 France France 0 0 3 3
  • 9 Spain Spain 0 0 3 3
  • 10 Netherlands Netherlands 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Serbia Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TITOVA Olga TITOVA Olga
    • Silver NOVIKOVA Anastasiia NOVIKOVA Anastasiia
    • Bronze ABBASAVA Leila ABBASAVA Leila CHISS Daniela Mihaela CHISS Daniela Mihaela
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHUYANOVA Tatiana SHUYANOVA Tatiana
    • Silver BUIOK Mariia BUIOK Mariia
    • Bronze DANILOVICH Kseniya DANILOVICH Kseniya DIAZ Irene DIAZ Irene
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VALOVA Anastasia VALOVA Anastasia
    • Silver POROINEANU Daniela POROINEANU Daniela
    • Bronze FOURNIER Laure FOURNIER Laure DONOS Mariana DONOS Mariana
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHEVCHENKO Iana SHEVCHENKO Iana
    • Silver KAZANOI Krystsina KAZANOI Krystsina
    • Bronze JIMENEZ Yaiza JIMENEZ Yaiza SHEVCHENKO Anastasiya SHEVCHENKO Anastasiya
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MATSKO Tatsiana MATSKO Tatsiana
    • Silver ANISIMOVA Valeriya ANISIMOVA Valeriya
    • Bronze SAYKO Olena SAYKO Olena CABAS Maria CABAS Maria
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BUDEANU Natalia BUDEANU Natalia
    • Silver GROMOVA Irina GROMOVA Irina
    • Bronze JANDRIC Ivana JANDRIC Ivana LEGALL Tiphaine LEGALL Tiphaine
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SMAL Nataliya SMAL Nataliya
    • Silver ODZELASHVILI Nino ODZELASHVILI Nino
    • Bronze BOLOHAN Victoria BOLOHAN Victoria KHOMIACHKOVA Anastasiia KHOMIACHKOVA Anastasiia
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ORYASHKOVA Mariya ORYASHKOVA Mariya
    • Silver LEONIDZE Irine LEONIDZE Irine
    • Bronze ZHIZHINA Anna ZHIZHINA Anna GORISSEN Sacha GORISSEN Sacha
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SAPSAI Anastasiia SAPSAI Anastasiia
    • Silver KALIUZHNAYA Katsiaryna KALIUZHNAYA Katsiaryna
    • Bronze KEBADZE Elene KEBADZE Elene CHIRAC Eléna CHIRAC Eléna
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 5 0 3 8
  • 2 Georgia Georgia 2 5 2 9
  • 3 Belarus Belarus 1 2 2 5
  • 4 Armenia Armenia 1 0 1 2
  • 5 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 1 0 1
  • 6 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 1 0 1
  • 7 Ukraine Ukraine 0 0 4 4
  • 8 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 0 3 3
  • 9 Latvia Latvia 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Greece Greece 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Serbia Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KIRAKOSYAN Tigran KIRAKOSYAN Tigran
    • Silver NADAREISHVILI Givi NADAREISHVILI Givi
    • Bronze BRATCHENKO Roman BRATCHENKO Roman EREMIN Evgenii EREMIN Evgenii
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHIDRASHVILI Vakhtangi CHIDRASHVILI Vakhtangi
    • Silver YANAKOV Borislav YANAKOV Borislav
    • Bronze GLADKIKH Vladimir GLADKIKH Vladimir KHALILOV Mehman KHALILOV Mehman
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BEREZOVSKII Vladimir BEREZOVSKII Vladimir
    • Silver CHIRGADZE Genadi CHIRGADZE Genadi
    • Bronze YEVDOSHENKO Dmytro YEVDOSHENKO Dmytro GARAYEV Javidan GARAYEV Javidan
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SAYAPIN Uladzislau SAYAPIN Uladzislau
    • Silver LULUASHVILI Mindia LULUASHVILI Mindia
    • Bronze SUKHOMLINOV Evgeniy SUKHOMLINOV Evgeniy HASANOV Emil HASANOV Emil
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SARAIKIN Aleksandr SARAIKIN Aleksandr
    • Silver NAKHUTSRISHVILI Levan NAKHUTSRISHVILI Levan
    • Bronze MARKARIAN Georgios MARKARIAN Georgios GHAZARYAN Arsen GHAZARYAN Arsen
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MAKSIMOV Evgenii MAKSIMOV Evgenii
    • Silver EMELYANAU Tsimafei EMELYANAU Tsimafei
    • Bronze BERULAVA Besarioni BERULAVA Besarioni NIZHENKO Oleksii NIZHENKO Oleksii
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KONOVALOV Anton KONOVALOV Anton
    • Silver GHVINIASHVILI Paata GHVINIASHVILI Paata
    • Bronze GERASIMENKO Dmitri GERASIMENKO Dmitri STSEPANKOU Aliaksei STSEPANKOU Aliaksei
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold LORIASHVILI Daviti LORIASHVILI Daviti
    • Silver TACHII Denis TACHII Denis
    • Bronze RESKO Viktors RESKO Viktors KAZUSIONAK Andrei KAZUSIONAK Andrei
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold OSIPENKO Artem OSIPENKO Artem
    • Silver RYBAK Yury RYBAK Yury
    • Bronze BONDARENKO Stanislav BONDARENKO Stanislav BERDZENISHVILI Beka BERDZENISHVILI Beka
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Ukraine Ukraine 5 4 0 9
  • 2 Russian Federation Russian Federation 3 2 3 8
  • 3 France France 1 1 2 4
  • 4 Belarus Belarus 0 1 2 3
  • 5 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 1 2 3
  • 6 Armenia Armenia 0 0 4 4
  • 7 Serbia Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • 8 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 0 1 1
  • 9 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Slovakia Slovakia 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHYLBAK Arzhaan CHYLBAK Arzhaan
    • Silver ARTYMCHUK Denys ARTYMCHUK Denys
    • Bronze KATKUS Gintaras KATKUS Gintaras MKHITARYAN Grigor MKHITARYAN Grigor
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BABENKO Bohdan BABENKO Bohdan
    • Silver KANDOV Georgi KANDOV Georgi
    • Bronze MKHITARYAN Mkhitar MKHITARYAN Mkhitar ASKANAKOV Rodion ASKANAKOV Rodion
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VOROPAIEV Oleksandr VOROPAIEV Oleksandr
    • Silver NESTEROV Alexander NESTEROV Alexander
    • Bronze VALLOT Maximilien VALLOT Maximilien BABIAR Jakub BABIAR Jakub
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHABIBULAEV S. KHABIBULAEV S.
    • Silver KONDRATOVYCH Bohdan KONDRATOVYCH Bohdan
    • Bronze LEFEVRE Antoine LEFEVRE Antoine VARDANYAN Vachik VARDANYAN Vachik
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RUDNIEV Vladyslav RUDNIEV Vladyslav
    • Silver MURAVITSKI Eduard MURAVITSKI Eduard
    • Bronze GONCHAROV Nikolai GONCHAROV Nikolai NIKOLOV Mihail NIKOLOV Mihail
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VOROBIOV Artur VOROBIOV Artur
    • Silver SCHMITT Charly SCHMITT Charly
    • Bronze ALEKSIYEVICH Yauheni ALEKSIYEVICH Yauheni PETROSYAN Davit PETROSYAN Davit
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold LAURENT Louis LAURENT Louis
    • Silver BATOK Dmytro BATOK Dmytro
    • Bronze DIMITROV Mariyan DIMITROV Mariyan KHIRAMAGOMEDOV G KHIRAMAGOMEDOV G
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VOLOSHYNOV Anatolii VOLOSHYNOV Anatolii
    • Silver NEMKOV Viktor NEMKOV Viktor
    • Bronze FIRSAU Siarhei FIRSAU Siarhei MAMMADOV Nabi MAMMADOV Nabi
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MOLDAVSKYI Valentyn MOLDAVSKYI Valentyn
    • Silver TONOIAN Razmik TONOIAN Razmik
    • Bronze RAONIC Vuk RAONIC Vuk
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!