World Sambo Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 20 1 4 25
  • 2 Mongolia Mongolia 2 1 8 11
  • 3 Ukraine Ukraine 2 0 4 6
  • 4 Georgia Georgia 1 5 5 11
  • 5 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 3 3 7
  • 6 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 0 2 3
  • 7 Belarus Belarus 0 4 7 11
  • 8 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 4 5 9
  • 9 France France 0 3 0 3
  • 10 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 0 1 3 4
  • 11 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 1 2 3
  • 12 Cameroon Cameroon 0 1 0 1
  • 13 Romania Romania 0 1 0 1
  • 14 Greece Greece 0 1 0 1
  • 15 Japan Japan 0 1 0 1
  • 16 Tajikistan Tajikistan 0 0 2 2
  • 17 Venezuela Venezuela 0 0 2 2
  • 18 Spain Spain 0 0 2 2
  • 19 USA USA 0 0 1 1
  • 20 Republic of Korea Republic of Korea 0 0 1 1
  • 21 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 0 1 1
  • 22 Armenia Armenia 0 0 1 1
  • 23 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 7 0 1 8
  • 2 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 0 2 3
  • 3 Ukraine Ukraine 1 0 2 3
  • 4 Belarus Belarus 0 3 4 7
  • 5 France France 0 3 0 3
  • 6 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 1 2 3
  • 7 Georgia Georgia 0 1 1 2
  • 8 Japan Japan 0 1 0 1
  • 9 Venezuela Venezuela 0 0 2 2
  • 10 Spain Spain 0 0 2 2
  • 11 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Mongolia Mongolia 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BONDAREVA Elena BONDAREVA Elena
    • Silver KAPAYEVA Anfisa KAPAYEVA Anfisa
    • Bronze GUEDEZ Maria GUEDEZ Maria CASAS Cristina CASAS Cristina
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RYABOVA Diana RYABOVA Diana
    • Silver ROSSO Julia ROSSO Julia
    • Bronze CAMPOS Luisaigna CAMPOS Luisaigna ZHARSKAYA Maryna ZHARSKAYA Maryna
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KAZENIUK Tatiana KAZENIUK Tatiana
    • Silver FOURNIER Laure FOURNIER Laure
    • Bronze CIOBANU Ana-Maria CIOBANU Ana-Maria PRAKAPENKA Katsiaryna PRAKAPENKA Katsiaryna
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MITINA Olga MITINA Olga
    • Silver CABANNE Aurore CABANNE Aurore
    • Bronze ZHUMABAYEVA Dinara ZHUMABAYEVA Dinara MANUSHEVA Ana-Mariya MANUSHEVA Ana-Mariya
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ONOPRIENKO Ekaterina ONOPRIENKO Ekaterina
    • Silver MATSKO Tatsiana MATSKO Tatsiana
    • Bronze IVANOVA Vanya IVANOVA Vanya SALYKOVA Azhar SALYKOVA Azhar
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MOKHNATKINA Marina MOKHNATKINA Marina
    • Silver KURYSHBAYEVA Dildash KURYSHBAYEVA Dildash
    • Bronze MALEIKA Volha MALEIKA Volha TSOG-OCHIR Battsetseg TSOG-OCHIR Battsetseg
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHOMIACHKOVA Anastasiia KHOMIACHKOVA Anastasiia
    • Silver ODZELASHVILI Nino ODZELASHVILI Nino
    • Bronze SMAL Nataliya SMAL Nataliya ZHYLINSKAYA Anzhela ZHYLINSKAYA Anzhela
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ORYASHKOVA Mariya ORYASHKOVA Mariya
    • Silver TAKAHASHI Rui TAKAHASHI Rui
    • Bronze MARTINEZ Paula MARTINEZ Paula KOVALSKA Halyna KOVALSKA Halyna
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SAPSAI Anastasiya SAPSAI Anastasiya
    • Silver KANDRATSYEVA Maria KANDRATSYEVA Maria
    • Bronze SHEKEROVA Maria SHEKEROVA Maria KEBADZE Elene KEBADZE Elene
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 5 1 2 8
  • 2 Mongolia Mongolia 2 0 3 5
  • 3 Georgia Georgia 1 3 4 8
  • 4 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 1 2 4
  • 5 Belarus Belarus 0 1 2 3
  • 6 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 1 1 2
  • 7 Romania Romania 0 1 0 1
  • 8 Greece Greece 0 1 0 1
  • 9 Armenia Armenia 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Tajikistan Tajikistan 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Republic of Korea Republic of Korea 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BEGLEROV Igor BEGLEROV Igor
    • Silver RAIYMKULOV Bolatbek RAIYMKULOV Bolatbek
    • Bronze NADAREISHVILI Givi NADAREISHVILI Givi SHIN Jaeyong SHIN Jaeyong
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHIDRASHVILI Vakhtangi CHIDRASHVILI Vakhtangi
    • Silver KHERTEK Sayan KHERTEK Sayan
    • Bronze CHIMEDDORJ Maral-Erdene CHIMEDDORJ Maral-Erdene ABDUJALILOV Avazbek ABDUJALILOV Avazbek
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHAMROEV Davlatjon KHAMROEV Davlatjon
    • Silver KARAKIZIDIS Savvas KARAKIZIDIS Savvas
    • Bronze ZHANANIYET Rakhat ZHANANIYET Rakhat KHUSRAVOV Khushqadam KHUSRAVOV Khushqadam
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DOVDON Altansukh DOVDON Altansukh
    • Silver LULUASHVILI Mindia LULUASHVILI Mindia
    • Bronze VOROBEV Mikhail VOROBEV Mikhail HASANOV Emil HASANOV Emil
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KURZHEV Uali KURZHEV Uali
    • Silver PAPOU Stsiapan PAPOU Stsiapan
    • Bronze NAKHUTSRISHVILI Levan NAKHUTSRISHVILI Levan NARANKHUU Khadbaatar NARANKHUU Khadbaatar
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GRIGORIAN Aram GRIGORIAN Aram
    • Silver RAKHMONOV Ulugbek RAKHMONOV Ulugbek
    • Bronze GRIGORYAN David GRIGORYAN David BERULAVA Besarioni BERULAVA Besarioni
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RYABOV Sergey RYABOV Sergey
    • Silver GHVINIASHVILI Paata GHVINIASHVILI Paata
    • Bronze YOKUBOV Nemat YOKUBOV Nemat STSEPANKOU Aliaksei STSEPANKOU Aliaksei
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KISELEV Ruslan KISELEV Ruslan
    • Silver LORIASHVILI Daviti LORIASHVILI Daviti
    • Bronze BYERYEDMURAT Syerik BYERYEDMURAT Syerik KAZUSIONAK Andrei KAZUSIONAK Andrei
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DAMDINSUREN Purevdorj DAMDINSUREN Purevdorj
    • Silver NATEA Ilie Daniel NATEA Ilie Daniel
    • Bronze VOLKOV Andrey VOLKOV Andrey BERDZENISHVILI Beka BERDZENISHVILI Beka
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 8 0 1 9
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 1 0 2 3
  • 3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 2 2 4
  • 4 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 0 2 1 3
  • 5 Mongolia Mongolia 0 1 4 5
  • 6 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 0 1 3 4
  • 7 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 1 2 3
  • 8 Cameroon Cameroon 0 1 0 1
  • 9 Georgia Georgia 0 1 0 1
  • 10 Belarus Belarus 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Tajikistan Tajikistan 0 0 1 1
  • 12 USA USA 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ASKANAKOV Rodion ASKANAKOV Rodion
    • Silver DOMBAYEV Nurken DOMBAYEV Nurken
    • Bronze GANKHUYAG Ganbayar GANKHUYAG Ganbayar ATAYEV Novruz ATAYEV Novruz
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NESTEROV Aleksander NESTEROV Aleksander
    • Silver TUSSUPOV Serikzhan TUSSUPOV Serikzhan
    • Bronze TANRIBERDIYEV Ahmet TANRIBERDIYEV Ahmet NYAMKHUU Togtokhbayar NYAMKHUU Togtokhbayar
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DURYMANOV Fedor DURYMANOV Fedor
    • Silver DOVLETOV Kerimberdi DOVLETOV Kerimberdi
    • Bronze LATIFOV Sorbon LATIFOV Sorbon KAPAROV Ernis KAPAROV Ernis
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KOBENOV Stepan KOBENOV Stepan
    • Silver DVALISHVILI Merab DVALISHVILI Merab
    • Bronze MAKHMUTOV Yerlan MAKHMUTOV Yerlan KAKHRAMONOV Saidyokub KAKHRAMONOV Saidyokub
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RUDNIEV Vladyslav RUDNIEV Vladyslav
    • Silver KUDRATOV Istam KUDRATOV Istam
    • Bronze KHATKHOKHU Bayzet KHATKHOKHU Bayzet NERGUI Otgonbaatar NERGUI Otgonbaatar
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KODZAEV Aslanbek KODZAEV Aslanbek
    • Silver SHAKIRMAMATOV Edilbek SHAKIRMAMATOV Edilbek
    • Bronze ALEKSIYEVICH Yauheni ALEKSIYEVICH Yauheni SMAIYLOV Assylbek SMAIYLOV Assylbek
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MAGOMEDOV Magomed MAGOMEDOV Magomed
    • Silver BATSAIKHAN Tengis BATSAIKHAN Tengis
    • Bronze DAVYDENKO Petro DAVYDENKO Petro AMATOV Zhanybek AMATOV Zhanybek
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NEMKOV Vadim NEMKOV Vadim
    • Silver YULDASHEV Ilkhomjon YULDASHEV Ilkhomjon
    • Bronze ANNAGURBANOV Charymyrat ANNAGURBANOV Charymyrat TUR-OCHIR Ariunbold TUR-OCHIR Ariunbold
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SIDELNIKOV Kirill SIDELNIKOV Kirill
    • Silver DJANTOU NANA Maxwell DJANTOU NANA Maxwell
    • Bronze TONOYAN Razmik TONOYAN Razmik ISMOILOV Khakimjon ISMOILOV Khakimjon
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!