World Masters Sambo Championships (M)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation 35 23 24 82
  • 2 Kazakhstan 6 6 21 33
  • 3 Ukraine 4 8 18 30
  • 4 Belarus 2 0 0 2
  • 5 Bulgaria 1 5 3 9
  • 6 Germany 1 0 0 1
  • 7 Uzbekistan 0 2 5 7
  • 8 France 0 1 6 7
  • 9 Tajikistan 0 1 3 4
  • 10 Lithuania 0 1 2 3
  • 11 Netherlands 0 1 1 2
  • 12 Latvia 0 1 0 1
  • 13 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 2 2
  • 14 Estonia 0 0 2 2
  • 15 Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 16 USA 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation 35 23 24 82
  • 2 Kazakhstan 6 6 21 33
  • 3 Ukraine 4 8 18 30
  • 4 Belarus 2 0 0 2
  • 5 Bulgaria 1 5 3 9
  • 6 Germany 1 0 0 1
  • 7 Uzbekistan 0 2 5 7
  • 8 France 0 1 6 7
  • 9 Tajikistan 0 1 3 4
  • 10 Lithuania 0 1 2 3
  • 11 Netherlands 0 1 1 2
  • 12 Latvia 0 1 0 1
  • 13 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 2 2
  • 14 Estonia 0 0 2 2
  • 15 Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 16 USA 0 0 1 1
  • M1 - 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TERENIN Pavel
    • Silver KOZHIN Dauren
  • M1 - 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RYSKIN Petr
    • Silver KYRYLCHUK Andrii
    • Bronze MALIKOV Bolat PLISOV Oleg
  • M1 - 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MUSTAFIN Maksim
    • Silver ALINHAC Frederic
    • Bronze CERUTTI Cederic MESHCHERYAKOV Sergey
  • M1 - 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SEMENYUK Andrey
    • Silver KAVIN Sergey
    • Bronze SEROV Fedor IBRAGIMOV Uktam
  • M1 - 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold USTIUKHIN Aleksandr
    • Silver CHARTIIA Pavel
    • Bronze BUKHANYSTYI Andrii MARMELJUK Sergei
  • M1 - 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GALOCHKIN Vasilii
    • Silver AKHMETZHANOV Didar
    • Bronze SALOMOV Jamshed SYDOROV Oleksandr
  • M1 - 100+ kg Download PDF
    • Gold VESELOV Alexei
    • Silver SSORIN Sergei
    • Bronze SHACHNEV Danila MAKHTIN Kairat
  • M2 - 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GENOV Evgeni
    • Silver NAZAROV Myrodilla
    • Bronze USSEYEV Arman VOLODIN Andrey
  • M2 - 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TLEKBAYEV Zhandos
    • Silver GASHUROV Stoyko
    • Bronze ROUYER Sylvain MORGALEV Andrei
  • M2 - 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BISSEKENOV Manarbek
    • Silver MESHAVKIN Aleksei
    • Bronze KHASSENOV Duman SHAGIEV Ilgiz
  • M2 - 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MUSATOV Kirill
    • Silver KABIROV Oleg
    • Bronze SHISHKOV Georgi NINGBERS Frederik Jan
  • M2 - 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ANTONYUK Igor
    • Silver SAGYNDYK Kanat
    • Bronze SALMIN Andrei FAYZIYEV Jamshid
  • M2 - 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MUKUSHEV Dauren
    • Silver VOLOSHYNOV Anatolii
    • Bronze MELNYCHUK Andrii JAMOLOV Pirmat
  • M2 - 100+ kg Download PDF
    • Gold KULIKOV Aleksandr
    • Silver GEORGIEV Georgi
    • Bronze ISLYAMOV Rishat HERAN David
  • M3 - 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHURKHAI Iurii
    • Silver GIOEV Timur
    • Bronze KARAKANOV Marat
  • M3 - 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SALACHOV Ildar
    • Silver MATROSOV Andrey
    • Bronze TUDAN Vasyl KOZLOVSKYI Oleksandr
  • M3 - 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SAMARIN Eduard
    • Silver VALIULLIN Mars
    • Bronze MUKHANOV Orynbassar ORALBEKOV Burkhan
  • M3 - 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ALFEROV Alexander
    • Silver VIDI Vitaly
    • Bronze BATEKHA Oleh RIABCHYNSKYI Hennadii
  • M3 - 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DURAKOV Sergei
    • Silver LOZINSKIY Andrey
    • Bronze BAKESHOV Berik SOKOLOV Andrei
  • M3 - 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PINEGIN Iurii
    • Silver PSHEMYSKYI Anatolii
    • Bronze VASSILYEV Vassiliy ABATOV Yerzhan
  • M3 - 100+ kg Download PDF
    • Gold NOVOSELOV Maksim
    • Silver MARTIROSIAN Yerland
    • Bronze BOTIKOV Andrey VASYLIEV Valerii
  • M4 - 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IASHIN Konstantin
    • Silver ZHAROV Valeriy
    • Bronze INDYLO Oleksandr ZHUBASHEV Galimat
  • M4 - 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IASHIN Iurii
    • Silver PAPERNO Anton
    • Bronze FALCONE Jean-Claude SEKENOV Mussatay
  • M4 - 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GUSAROV Viacheslav
    • Silver KUSPYSH Oleksandr
    • Bronze BAIMULDINOV Murat RUBAN Volodymyr
  • M4 - 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IGRUSHKIN Nikolay
    • Silver KRESTYANNIKOV Mikhail
    • Bronze SADOVOI Yurii NECHYPORENKO Mykola
  • M4 - 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold LAPKIN Victor
    • Silver CHYHRYN Volodymyr
    • Bronze ASENOV Emil JAKIMOV Jevgeni
  • M4 - 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BELYAEV Victor
    • Silver RYZHOV Alexei
    • Bronze SATTAROV Sarik BABANAZAROV Khayridin
  • M4 - 100+ kg Download PDF
    • Gold MAGDIEV Timur
    • Silver ZHARIKOV Sergei
    • Bronze SHYTS Mykola KURBANOV Sharif
  • M5 - 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ALIMOV Manaf
    • Silver LUKIN Anatoly
    • Bronze MALJUTIN Georgi DIUBANOV Vasilii
  • M5 - 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAGIROV Natik
    • Silver KOROVITSKIY Evgeniy
    • Bronze KURMASHEV Kazbolat DZHANAEV German
  • M5 - 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold REDKIN Andrei
    • Silver NOVOSELOV Vladimir
    • Bronze KUTLUGUZHIN Ildar SCHMITZ Raphael
  • M5 - 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MANABAYEV Bolat
    • Silver SOLIN Igor
    • Bronze MOZHIN Valentin KAIROLDA Murat
  • M5 - 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold YAPRINTSEV Vladimir
    • Silver NESHEV Krastyo
    • Bronze RUBEL Leonid KALININ Andrey
  • M5 - 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SOYLU Eyup
    • Silver CHOLEV Atanas
    • Bronze KOBKO Vasyl TULKUBAYEV Kairat
  • M5 - 100+ kg Download PDF
    • Gold LAPSHYN Volodymyr
    • Silver PAPUSHENKO Ivan
    • Bronze DAURENOV Myssyrmankul PAULAUSKAS Aidas
  • M6 - 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MUSSABEKOV Almas
    • Silver DJABBOROV Djavkhar
  • M6 - 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold YUZHAKOV Vitalii
    • Silver BOLOTOV Viktor
    • Bronze POTAPOV Gennady EREMIN Sergei
  • M6 - 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KYRPYCHOV Oleksandr
    • Silver MUNTYNOV Urazbay
    • Bronze KULIESHKOV Iurii
  • M6 - 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VASIAGIN Dmitrii
    • Silver HERBERT Nicolaas
    • Bronze NIKOLAEV Oleg SHUGAIPOV Bakvay
  • M6 - 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ISAEV Magomed
    • Silver DUMBAUSKAS Juozas
    • Bronze MESTRE Daniel MAKHNOV Mykhailo
  • M6 - 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHICHKANOV Igor
    • Silver KHALILAYEV Abdissadyk
    • Bronze NORKELIUNAS Algimantas MIRZABEKOV Ruslan
  • M6 - 100+ kg Download PDF
    • Gold IVANENKO Volodymyr
    • Silver CHUPRYNSKYI Valentyn
    • Bronze BEKPEIISULY Sakhtan SHKEDOV Sergei
  • M7 - 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHIRKOV Viktor
    • Silver AKHMEROV Vais
    • Bronze LAPADATOV Lyubomir NORTH Sandy
  • M7 - 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GROMOV Konstantin
    • Silver MOMYNULY Ulas
    • Bronze BAZAROV Sultanbek
  • M7 - 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SADRETDINOV Myansur
    • Silver MURAVYEV Valery
    • Bronze AKHMETZHANOV Smagul
  • M7 - 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SEIDAGALAMULY Orynbek
    • Silver KHOLOV Radzhabali
    • Bronze ORTIKOV Sunnat TUROV Aleksey
  • M7 - 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GOLIK Nikolai
    • Silver BARANOV Nikolai
    • Bronze VILDIAEV Anatolii KASAP Borys
  • M7 - 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KARIMOV Aleksei
    • Silver GOLUBEVS Vladimirs
    • Bronze GONCHAROV Vladimir CURU Piotr
  • M7 - 100+ kg Download PDF
    • Gold SLAVIN Mark
    • Silver DOKTOROV Ivan
    • Bronze SAIFUDINOV Sattor
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!