Pan American Sambo Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Venezuela Venezuela 6 2 0 8
  • 2 Dominican Republic Dominican Republic 5 11 6 22
  • 3 Canada Canada 5 1 0 6
  • 4 Costa Rica Costa Rica 3 1 4 8
  • 5 Cuba Cuba 3 1 0 4
  • 6 Mexico Mexico 1 4 10 15
  • 7 USA USA 1 1 5 7
  • 8 Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago 1 1 0 2
  • 9 Ecuador Ecuador 1 1 0 2
  • 10 Jamaica Jamaica 1 0 1 2
  • 11 Colombia Colombia 0 1 4 5
  • 12 Brazil Brazil 0 1 2 3
  • 13 Nicaragua Nicaragua 0 1 0 1
  • 14 Argentina Argentina 0 0 2 2
  • 15 Panama Panama 0 0 1 1
  • 16 Chile Chile 0 0 1 1
  • 17 Guatemala Guatemala 0 0 1 1
  • 18 Uruguay Uruguay 0 0 1 1
  • 19 Bolivia Bolivia 0 0 1 1
  • 20 El Salvador El Salvador 0 0 1 1
  • 21 Peru Peru 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Dominican Republic Dominican Republic 2 6 1 9
  • 2 Costa Rica Costa Rica 2 1 1 4
  • 3 Cuba Cuba 2 0 0 2
  • 4 Venezuela Venezuela 2 0 0 2
  • 5 Ecuador Ecuador 1 0 0 1
  • 6 Mexico Mexico 0 1 3 4
  • 7 Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago 0 1 0 1
  • 8 Colombia Colombia 0 0 2 2
  • 9 Jamaica Jamaica 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Bolivia Bolivia 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GUEDEZ Maria Amyulina GUEDEZ Maria Amyulina
    • Silver QUITERIO Julia QUITERIO Julia
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CAMPOS Luisaigna CAMPOS Luisaigna
    • Silver POLANCO Pamela POLANCO Pamela
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CORDOBA Reina CORDOBA Reina
    • Silver DIAZ Suleydys DIAZ Suleydys
    • Bronze MATEOS Diana MATEOS Diana FRAZER Lisa FRAZER Lisa
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CUEVAS Evelin CUEVAS Evelin
    • Silver BRICEÑO Estephany BRICEÑO Estephany
    • Bronze OBREGON Karla OBREGON Karla GALARZA Thianny GALARZA Thianny
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold COROZO Erika COROZO Erika
    • Silver PANIAGUA Mary PANIAGUA Mary
    • Bronze QUIROGA Michelle QUIROGA Michelle RAMIREZ Joselin RAMIREZ Joselin
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CASTRO Nicole CASTRO Nicole
    • Silver GILL Latesha GILL Latesha
    • Bronze RODRIGUEZ Andreina RODRIGUEZ Andreina MONSALVE Leidy MONSALVE Leidy
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MONTERO Ruth MONTERO Ruth
    • Silver HERNANDEZ Nancy HERNANDEZ Nancy
    • Bronze JIMENEZ Norma JIMENEZ Norma
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MOLINA Brenda MOLINA Brenda
    • Silver CASTELLANOS Pamela CASTELLANOS Pamela
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NIEVES Mirtha NIEVES Mirtha
    • Silver GARCIA Marian GARCIA Marian
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Canada Canada 4 0 0 4
  • 2 Venezuela Venezuela 2 1 0 3
  • 3 Dominican Republic Dominican Republic 1 4 3 8
  • 4 Mexico Mexico 1 1 3 5
  • 5 USA USA 1 0 3 4
  • 6 Ecuador Ecuador 0 1 0 1
  • 7 Cuba Cuba 0 1 0 1
  • 8 Nicaragua Nicaragua 0 1 0 1
  • 9 Costa Rica Costa Rica 0 0 3 3
  • 10 Colombia Colombia 0 0 2 2
  • 11 Brazil Brazil 0 0 2 2
  • 12 El Salvador El Salvador 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MACFADYEN Torin MACFADYEN Torin
    • Silver CAMPOS Alan CAMPOS Alan
    • Bronze PINEDA Anderson PINEDA Anderson VALLECILLA Santiago VALLECILLA Santiago
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RODRIGUEZ Imanol RODRIGUEZ Imanol
    • Silver GUEVARA Oliver GUEVARA Oliver
    • Bronze SIMAKHOV Leon SIMAKHOV Leon ROJAS Alonso ROJAS Alonso
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MACFADYEN Adam MACFADYEN Adam
    • Silver RODRIGUEZ Derian RODRIGUEZ Derian
    • Bronze CARRANZA Ricardo CARRANZA Ricardo DIAZ Neifi DIAZ Neifi
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GUANIPA Jose GUANIPA Jose
    • Silver AMADOR Yancarlos AMADOR Yancarlos
    • Bronze MOLINA Hanz MOLINA Hanz MUÑOZ Matias MUÑOZ Matias
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold FERRER Geiker FERRER Geiker
    • Silver REYES Elvin REYES Elvin
    • Bronze CARDOSO Gilberto CARDOSO Gilberto DIAZ Daniel DIAZ Daniel
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GARCIA Carlos GARCIA Carlos
    • Silver BLANCO Yoan BLANCO Yoan
    • Bronze SALINAS Juan SALINAS Juan TURCHETTO Yuri TURCHETTO Yuri
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BROWN Alfred BROWN Alfred
    • Silver CRESPO Jesus CRESPO Jesus
    • Bronze LISBOA Cassio LISBOA Cassio JIMENEZ Jose JIMENEZ Jose
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SOZIN Kyrylo SOZIN Kyrylo
    • Silver FRIAS Bladimir FRIAS Bladimir
    • Bronze GARFIAS David GARFIAS David McCORMICK Matthew McCORMICK Matthew
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RYGIELSKI Martin RYGIELSKI Martin
    • Silver JESURUN Julio JESURUN Julio
    • Bronze GIZA Joshua GIZA Joshua
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Dominican Republic Dominican Republic 2 1 2 5
  • 2 Venezuela Venezuela 2 1 0 3
  • 3 Canada Canada 1 1 0 2
  • 4 Cuba Cuba 1 0 0 1
  • 5 Jamaica Jamaica 1 0 0 1
  • 6 Costa Rica Costa Rica 1 0 0 1
  • 7 Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago 1 0 0 1
  • 8 Mexico Mexico 0 2 4 6
  • 9 USA USA 0 1 2 3
  • 10 Brazil Brazil 0 1 0 1
  • 11 Colombia Colombia 0 1 0 1
  • 12 Argentina Argentina 0 0 2 2
  • 13 Chile Chile 0 0 1 1
  • 14 Uruguay Uruguay 0 0 1 1
  • 15 Panama Panama 0 0 1 1
  • 16 Peru Peru 0 0 1 1
  • 17 Guatemala Guatemala 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MACFADYEN Torin MACFADYEN Torin
    • Silver DIAZ Maykol DIAZ Maykol
    • Bronze VILLEDA Juan VILLEDA Juan RYBIN Pavel RYBIN Pavel
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BORREGALES Lucas BORREGALES Lucas
    • Silver RODRIGUEZ Imanol RODRIGUEZ Imanol
    • Bronze MUR Juan MUR Juan CONTRERAS Junior CONTRERAS Junior
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BOURNE Keron BOURNE Keron
    • Silver MACFADYEN Liam MACFADYEN Liam
    • Bronze HAYNES Zaccharia HAYNES Zaccharia DAVILA Maximiliano DAVILA Maximiliano
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MOLINA Hanz MOLINA Hanz
    • Silver GUANIPA Jose GUANIPA Jose
    • Bronze BAÑUELOS Cesar BAÑUELOS Cesar CRUZADO Cristopher CRUZADO Cristopher
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold FERRER Geiker FERRER Geiker
    • Silver BAÑUELOS Luis BAÑUELOS Luis
    • Bronze JAJOUTE Johnson JAJOUTE Johnson URIZAR Jose URIZAR Jose
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold COLQUHOUN Matthew COLQUHOUN Matthew
    • Silver TURCHETTO Yuri TURCHETTO Yuri
    • Bronze PERALTA Orlando PERALTA Orlando CASTAÑEDA Luis CASTAÑEDA Luis
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CRESPO Jesus CRESPO Jesus
    • Silver PURCELL Erik PURCELL Erik
    • Bronze TORRES Jose TORRES Jose CORDOBA Jean CORDOBA Jean
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MATOS Carlos MATOS Carlos
    • Silver GIRALDO Jaime GIRALDO Jaime
    • Bronze HENRIQUEZ Mauricio HENRIQUEZ Mauricio
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold JESURUN Julio JESURUN Julio
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!