European Youth and Junior Sambo Championships (M&W)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 25 8 6 39
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 6 8 15 29
  • 3 Georgia Georgia 3 8 6 17
  • 4 Belarus Belarus 2 6 7 15
  • 5 Armenia Armenia 2 5 9 16
  • 6 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 0 2 4
  • 7 Romania Romania 0 2 3 5
  • 8 Greece Greece 0 1 4 5
  • 9 Netherlands Netherlands 0 1 1 2
  • 10 Poland Poland 0 1 0 1
  • 11 France France 0 0 4 4
  • 12 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 4 4
  • 13 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 0 4 4
  • 14 Latvia Latvia 0 0 3 3
  • 15 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 3 3
  • 16 Germany Germany 0 0 2 2
  • 17 Estonia Estonia 0 0 1 1
  • 18 Serbia Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 7 3 0 10
  • 2 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 0 1 3
  • 3 Ukraine Ukraine 1 3 5 9
  • 4 Belarus Belarus 0 3 2 5
  • 5 Greece Greece 0 1 1 2
  • 6 Latvia Latvia 0 0 2 2
  • 7 Romania Romania 0 0 2 2
  • 8 Serbia Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • 9 Netherlands Netherlands 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Armenia Armenia 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Germany Germany 0 0 1 1
  • 40 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MIRONOVA  Kristina MIRONOVA Kristina
    • Silver AURAMCHYK Anastasiya AURAMCHYK Anastasiya
    • Bronze HRYHORENKO Kateryna HRYHORENKO Kateryna
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold FEDOROVA Tatiana FEDOROVA Tatiana
    • Silver MITSKEVYCH Veronika MITSKEVYCH Veronika
    • Bronze KIRAKOSYAN Syuzanna KIRAKOSYAN Syuzanna MAZHUHA Viktoryia MAZHUHA Viktoryia
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ERSHOVA Luidmila ERSHOVA Luidmila
    • Silver BORDINSKYKH Sofiia BORDINSKYKH Sofiia
    • Bronze SZATMARY Carmen Mioara SZATMARY Carmen Mioara ZOREA Vera ZOREA Vera
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KONDRASHINA Svetlana KONDRASHINA Svetlana
    • Silver ZHUKAVA Dziyana ZHUKAVA Dziyana
    • Bronze PEREKHREST Ruslana PEREKHREST Ruslana KAISOPOULOU Panagiota KAISOPOULOU Panagiota
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PROKHOROVA Vlada PROKHOROVA Vlada
    • Silver GOGUA Valentina GOGUA Valentina
    • Bronze JEVSTIGNEJEVA Eliza Marija JEVSTIGNEJEVA Eliza Marija KOLEVA Antonia KOLEVA Antonia
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MANUSHEVA Ana-Maria MANUSHEVA Ana-Maria
    • Silver LOBANOVA Elizaveta LOBANOVA Elizaveta
    • Bronze POPOVYCH Viktoriia POPOVYCH Viktoriia OBERFOLL Lisa OBERFOLL Lisa
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PETROVA Lidia PETROVA Lidia
    • Silver VORONOVA Victoria VORONOVA Victoria
    • Bronze BIRIUCHENKO Valeriia BIRIUCHENKO Valeriia KLUNDER Zoe Soraya KLUNDER Zoe Soraya
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHEVCHENKO Aleksandra SHEVCHENKO Aleksandra
    • Silver TOROPTSEVA Vladyslava TOROPTSEVA Vladyslava
    • Bronze IONESCU Lavinia Florentina IONESCU Lavinia Florentina RAKUTS Katsiaryna RAKUTS Katsiaryna
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHYSTIAKOVA Nataliia CHYSTIAKOVA Nataliia
    • Silver KANDAUROVA Valeriia KANDAUROVA Valeriia
    • Bronze CVIJIC Milica CVIJIC Milica
  • +75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KALGINA Iuliia KALGINA Iuliia
    • Silver HRYSCHANKA Anastsiya HRYSCHANKA Anastsiya
    • Bronze CHOVHUN Kateryna CHOVHUN Kateryna SMILDZINA Darta SMILDZINA Darta
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 5 1 3 9
  • 2 Armenia Armenia 2 2 3 7
  • 3 Georgia Georgia 1 5 2 8
  • 4 Belarus Belarus 1 2 1 4
  • 5 Ukraine Ukraine 1 0 3 4
  • 6 Greece Greece 0 0 2 2
  • 7 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 0 2 2
  • 8 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 9 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Latvia Latvia 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DZHAMALOV Nurmagomed DZHAMALOV Nurmagomed
    • Silver VARDANYAN Gevorg VARDANYAN Gevorg
    • Bronze BABAYEV Sahib BABAYEV Sahib KAZNACHEIEV Maksym KAZNACHEIEV Maksym
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold HOVSEPYAN Davit HOVSEPYAN Davit
    • Silver SIDAMONIDZE Anzori SIDAMONIDZE Anzori
    • Bronze IVANOV Pavel IVANOV Pavel RIZOVS Andrejs RIZOVS Andrejs
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MONAKHOV Daniil MONAKHOV Daniil
    • Silver KAKUTIA Vitali KAKUTIA Vitali
    • Bronze NERSESYAN Yervand NERSESYAN Yervand ZOLDASBEKOVAS Kaparas ZOLDASBEKOVAS Kaparas
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DAGOEV Ali DAGOEV Ali
    • Silver TURKIA Elizbar TURKIA Elizbar
    • Bronze BRIOLAS Vasileios BRIOLAS Vasileios AGHAJANYAN Aram AGHAJANYAN Aram
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TRUSH Roman TRUSH Roman
    • Silver CHARNIAUSKI Kiryl CHARNIAUSKI Kiryl
    • Bronze TSOUTLASVILI Michail TSOUTLASVILI Michail LATISEV Mihail LATISEV Mihail
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AKOPASHVILI Koba AKOPASHVILI Koba
    • Silver KUTSKO Eduard KUTSKO Eduard
    • Bronze LUKANIN Ivan LUKANIN Ivan NEBOTOV Serhii NEBOTOV Serhii
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KARAPETYAN Arsen KARAPETYAN Arsen
    • Silver ZHDANOV Daniil ZHDANOV Daniil
    • Bronze BAIMATAU Artur BAIMATAU Artur TABARUKASHVILI Vakhtang TABARUKASHVILI Vakhtang
  • 81 kg Download PDF
    • Gold UTSIEV Adam UTSIEV Adam
    • Silver AVETISYAN Mamikon AVETISYAN Mamikon
    • Bronze PUSHENKO Bohdan PUSHENKO Bohdan SHERAZADISHVILI Giorgi SHERAZADISHVILI Giorgi
  • 87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BESMAN Mikita BESMAN Mikita
    • Silver CHAGELISHVILI Giorgi CHAGELISHVILI Giorgi
    • Bronze MAGOMEDOV Shamil MAGOMEDOV Shamil ZLATKOV Stanislav ZLATKOV Stanislav
  • +87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VESELOV Andrei VESELOV Andrei
    • Silver INANEISHVILI Saba INANEISHVILI Saba
    • Bronze SALMANOV Toghrul SALMANOV Toghrul HARUTYUNYAN Davit HARUTYUNYAN Davit
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 8 1 1 10
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 2 3 4 9
  • 3 Romania Romania 0 2 1 3
  • 4 Armenia Armenia 0 1 1 2
  • 5 Poland Poland 0 1 0 1
  • 6 Georgia Georgia 0 1 0 1
  • 7 Netherlands Netherlands 0 1 0 1
  • 8 France France 0 0 3 3
  • 9 Belarus Belarus 0 0 3 3
  • 10 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 2 2
  • 11 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Germany Germany 0 0 1 1
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SALIMIANOVA Liliana SALIMIANOVA Liliana
    • Silver STROE Ana Maria STROE Ana Maria
    • Bronze NOVITSKA Kateryna NOVITSKA Kateryna
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MOLCHANOVA Iuliia MOLCHANOVA Iuliia
    • Silver CHISS Daniela Mihaela CHISS Daniela Mihaela
    • Bronze BAKHUR Hlafira BAKHUR Hlafira MAMIKONYAN Meline MAMIKONYAN Meline
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AFTAKHOVA Zhanna AFTAKHOVA Zhanna
    • Silver BEZATOSNA Anastasiia BEZATOSNA Anastasiia
    • Bronze THERON Victoria THERON Victoria AUKSTUOLYTE Deimanti AUKSTUOLYTE Deimanti
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TSYBERT Ekaterina TSYBERT Ekaterina
    • Silver GRIGORYAN Varsik GRIGORYAN Varsik
    • Bronze PEREKHREST Anastasiia PEREKHREST Anastasiia KATIC Ena KATIC Ena
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NETSVIT Vladyslava NETSVIT Vladyslava
    • Silver HIDER Youssra HIDER Youssra
    • Bronze RAMANAVA Yanina RAMANAVA Yanina VORONINA Dina VORONINA Dina
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GUSEVA Vladlena GUSEVA Vladlena
    • Silver MYKHAILOVA Mariana MYKHAILOVA Mariana
    • Bronze VALVOI Anda VALVOI Anda PLACINTA Elena PLACINTA Elena
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold POSYLKINA Olesia POSYLKINA Olesia
    • Silver JARKOWSKA Magdalena JARKOWSKA Magdalena
    • Bronze ZAKHAREVIYCH Valeriia ZAKHAREVIYCH Valeriia GOLDHAMMER Nathaly GOLDHAMMER Nathaly
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KUZNETSOVA Polina KUZNETSOVA Polina
    • Silver AKHALAIA Salome AKHALAIA Salome
    • Bronze PIRSKAYA Angelina PIRSKAYA Angelina
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MERKULOVA Mariia MERKULOVA Mariia
    • Silver CHERNENOK Anastasiia CHERNENOK Anastasiia
    • Bronze VIDUOLYTE Vilune VIDUOLYTE Vilune
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold FADEENKOVA Ekaterina FADEENKOVA Ekaterina
    • Silver TSERTSVADZE Miriam TSERTSVADZE Miriam
    • Bronze BEZOTOSNA Anastasiia BEZOTOSNA Anastasiia LAROSE Roxane LAROSE Roxane
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 5 3 2 10
  • 2 Georgia Georgia 2 2 4 8
  • 3 Ukraine Ukraine 2 2 3 7
  • 4 Belarus Belarus 1 1 1 3
  • 5 Armenia Armenia 0 2 4 6
  • 6 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 0 2 2
  • 7 France France 0 0 1 1
  • 8 Greece Greece 0 0 1 1
  • 9 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Estonia Estonia 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TERENTIEV Vitalii TERENTIEV Vitalii
    • Silver MELIKIAN Iurii MELIKIAN Iurii
    • Bronze MEKHRISHVILI Giorgi MEKHRISHVILI Giorgi SHAHBAZYAN Vahan SHAHBAZYAN Vahan
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold EREMIN Evgenii EREMIN Evgenii
    • Silver SARGSYAN Karen SARGSYAN Karen
    • Bronze LAISHCHUK Andrii LAISHCHUK Andrii VARDOSANIDZE Goga VARDOSANIDZE Goga
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PANASENIA Aliaksandr PANASENIA Aliaksandr
    • Silver ISRAYELYAN Davit ISRAYELYAN Davit
    • Bronze MEHDIZADE Mehman MEHDIZADE Mehman ROMANOV Vladimir ROMANOV Vladimir
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TOVMASIAN Arman TOVMASIAN Arman
    • Silver MARTIROSIAN Artur MARTIROSIAN Artur
    • Bronze BAYRAMOV Vilayat BAYRAMOV Vilayat DALLAKYAN Narek DALLAKYAN Narek
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAKHTIDZE Gaga BAKHTIDZE Gaga
    • Silver ROMANOV Maksim ROMANOV Maksim
    • Bronze LATISEV Marc LATISEV Marc STUPKIN Boriss STUPKIN Boriss
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GVITCHIANI Tornike GVITCHIANI Tornike
    • Silver BARKAVETS Dzianis BARKAVETS Dzianis
    • Bronze SHATVERYAN Boris SHATVERYAN Boris GZIRIAN Gevorg GZIRIAN Gevorg
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHARITONOV Andrei KHARITONOV Andrei
    • Silver SERHIICHUK Stanislav SERHIICHUK Stanislav
    • Bronze KOBAURI Dimitri KOBAURI Dimitri DEMOURTSIDIS Theodoros DEMOURTSIDIS Theodoros
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DAVYDCHUK Yaroslav DAVYDCHUK Yaroslav
    • Silver KHARITONOV Dmitrii KHARITONOV Dmitrii
    • Bronze GVACHLIANI Gocha GVACHLIANI Gocha AVANESYAN Arman AVANESYAN Arman
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TEDEEV Alan TEDEEV Alan
    • Silver SAURI Omar SAURI Omar
    • Bronze GAREL Hugo GAREL Hugo VEHERA Yevhen VEHERA Yevhen
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AKOPIAN Vardkez AKOPIAN Vardkez
    • Silver TSARELASHVILI Levan TSARELASHVILI Levan
    • Bronze KHAKHLOU Dzmitry KHAKHLOU Dzmitry KNYSH Yaroslav KNYSH Yaroslav
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!