European Youth and Junior Sambo Championships (M&W)

  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 25 8 6 39
  • Ukraine 6 8 15 29
  • Georgia 3 8 6 17
  • Belarus 2 6 7 15
  • Armenia 2 5 9 16
  • Bulgaria 2 0 2 4
  • Romania 0 2 3 5
  • Greece 0 1 4 5
  • Netherlands 0 1 1 2
  • Poland 0 1 0 1
  • France 0 0 4 4
  • Republic of Moldova 0 0 4 4
  • Azerbaijan 0 0 4 4
  • Latvia 0 0 3 3
  • Lithuania 0 0 3 3
  • Germany 0 0 2 2
  • Estonia 0 0 1 1
  • Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 7 3 0 10
  • Bulgaria 2 0 1 3
  • Ukraine 1 3 5 9
  • Belarus 0 3 2 5
  • Greece 0 1 1 2
  • Latvia 0 0 2 2
  • Romania 0 0 2 2
  • Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • Netherlands 0 0 1 1
  • Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • Armenia 0 0 1 1
  • Germany 0 0 1 1
  • 40 kg
    • Gold MIRONOVA Kristina
    • Silver AURAMCHYK Anastasiya
    • Bronze HRYHORENKO Kateryna
  • 44 kg
    • Gold FEDOROVA Tatiana
    • Silver MITSKEVYCH Veronika
    • Bronze KIRAKOSYAN Syuzanna MAZHUHA Viktoryia
  • 48 kg
    • Gold ERSHOVA Luidmila
    • Silver BORDINSKYKH Sofiia
    • Bronze SZATMARY Carmen Mioara ZOREA Vera
  • 52 kg
    • Gold KONDRASHINA Svetlana
    • Silver ZHUKAVA Dziyana
    • Bronze PEREKHREST Ruslana KAISOPOULOU Panagiota
  • 56 kg
    • Gold PROKHOROVA Vlada
    • Silver GOGUA Valentina
    • Bronze JEVSTIGNEJEVA Eliza Marija KOLEVA Antonia
  • 60 kg
    • Gold MANUSHEVA Ana-Maria
    • Silver LOBANOVA Elizaveta
    • Bronze POPOVYCH Viktoriia OBERFOLL Lisa
  • 65 kg
    • Gold PETROVA Lidia
    • Silver VORONOVA Victoria
    • Bronze BIRIUCHENKO Valeriia KLUNDER Zoe Soraya
  • 70 kg
    • Gold SHEVCHENKO Aleksandra
    • Silver TOROPTSEVA Vladyslava
    • Bronze IONESCU Lavinia Florentina RAKUTS Katsiaryna
  • 75 kg
    • Gold CHYSTIAKOVA Nataliia
    • Silver KANDAUROVA Valeriia
    • Bronze CVIJIC Milica
  • +75 kg
    • Gold KALGINA Iuliia
    • Silver HRYSCHANKA Anastsiya
    • Bronze CHOVHUN Kateryna SMILDZINA Darta
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 5 1 3 9
  • Armenia 2 2 3 7
  • Georgia 1 5 2 8
  • Belarus 1 2 1 4
  • Ukraine 1 0 3 4
  • Greece 0 0 2 2
  • Azerbaijan 0 0 2 2
  • Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • Bulgaria 0 0 1 1
  • Latvia 0 0 1 1
  • Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg
    • Gold DZHAMALOV Nurmagomed
    • Silver VARDANYAN Gevorg
    • Bronze BABAYEV Sahib KAZNACHEIEV Maksym
  • 52 kg
    • Gold HOVSEPYAN Davit
    • Silver SIDAMONIDZE Anzori
    • Bronze IVANOV Pavel RIZOVS Andrejs
  • 56 kg
    • Gold MONAKHOV Daniil
    • Silver KAKUTIA Vitali
    • Bronze NERSESYAN Yervand ZOLDASBEKOVAS Kaparas
  • 60 kg
    • Gold DAGOEV Ali
    • Silver TURKIA Elizbar
    • Bronze BRIOLAS Vasileios AGHAJANYAN Aram
  • 65 kg
    • Gold TRUSH Roman
    • Silver CHARNIAUSKI Kiryl
    • Bronze TSOUTLASVILI Michail LATISEV Mihail
  • 70 kg
    • Gold AKOPASHVILI Koba
    • Silver KUTSKO Eduard
    • Bronze LUKANIN Ivan NEBOTOV Serhii
  • 75 kg
    • Gold KARAPETYAN Arsen
    • Silver ZHDANOV Daniil
    • Bronze BAIMATAU Artur TABARUKASHVILI Vakhtang
  • 81 kg
    • Gold UTSIEV Adam
    • Silver AVETISYAN Mamikon
    • Bronze PUSHENKO Bohdan SHERAZADISHVILI Giorgi
  • 87 kg
    • Gold BESMAN Mikita
    • Silver CHAGELISHVILI Giorgi
    • Bronze MAGOMEDOV Shamil ZLATKOV Stanislav
  • +87 kg
    • Gold VESELOV Andrei
    • Silver INANEISHVILI Saba
    • Bronze SALMANOV Toghrul HARUTYUNYAN Davit
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 8 1 1 10
  • Ukraine 2 3 4 9
  • Romania 0 2 1 3
  • Armenia 0 1 1 2
  • Poland 0 1 0 1
  • Georgia 0 1 0 1
  • Netherlands 0 1 0 1
  • France 0 0 3 3
  • Belarus 0 0 3 3
  • Lithuania 0 0 2 2
  • Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • Germany 0 0 1 1
  • 44 kg
    • Gold SALIMIANOVA Liliana
    • Silver STROE Ana Maria
    • Bronze NOVITSKA Kateryna
  • 48 kg
    • Gold MOLCHANOVA Iuliia
    • Silver CHISS Daniela Mihaela
    • Bronze BAKHUR Hlafira MAMIKONYAN Meline
  • 52 kg
    • Gold AFTAKHOVA Zhanna
    • Silver BEZATOSNA Anastasiia
    • Bronze THERON Victoria AUKSTUOLYTE Deimanti
  • 56 kg
    • Gold TSYBERT Ekaterina
    • Silver GRIGORYAN Varsik
    • Bronze PEREKHREST Anastasiia KATIC Ena
  • 60 kg
    • Gold NETSVIT Vladyslava
    • Silver HIDER Youssra
    • Bronze RAMANAVA Yanina VORONINA Dina
  • 64 kg
    • Gold GUSEVA Vladlena
    • Silver MYKHAILOVA Mariana
    • Bronze VALVOI Anda PLACINTA Elena
  • 68 kg
    • Gold POSYLKINA Olesia
    • Silver JARKOWSKA Magdalena
    • Bronze ZAKHAREVIYCH Valeriia GOLDHAMMER Nathaly
  • 72 kg
    • Gold KUZNETSOVA Polina
    • Silver AKHALAIA Salome
    • Bronze PIRSKAYA Angelina
  • 80 kg
    • Gold MERKULOVA Mariia
    • Silver CHERNENOK Anastasiia
    • Bronze VIDUOLYTE Vilune
  • +80 kg
    • Gold FADEENKOVA Ekaterina
    • Silver TSERTSVADZE Miriam
    • Bronze BEZOTOSNA Anastasiia LAROSE Roxane
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 5 3 2 10
  • Georgia 2 2 4 8
  • Ukraine 2 2 3 7
  • Belarus 1 1 1 3
  • Armenia 0 2 4 6
  • Azerbaijan 0 0 2 2
  • France 0 0 1 1
  • Greece 0 0 1 1
  • Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • Estonia 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg
    • Gold TERENTIEV Vitalii
    • Silver MELIKIAN Iurii
    • Bronze MEKHRISHVILI Giorgi SHAHBAZYAN Vahan
  • 52 kg
    • Gold EREMIN Evgenii
    • Silver SARGSYAN Karen
    • Bronze LAISHCHUK Andrii VARDOSANIDZE Goga
  • 57 kg
    • Gold PANASENIA Aliaksandr
    • Silver ISRAYELYAN Davit
    • Bronze MEHDIZADE Mehman ROMANOV Vladimir
  • 62 kg
    • Gold TOVMASIAN Arman
    • Silver MARTIROSIAN Artur
    • Bronze BAYRAMOV Vilayat DALLAKYAN Narek
  • 68 kg
    • Gold BAKHTIDZE Gaga
    • Silver ROMANOV Maksim
    • Bronze LATISEV Marc STUPKIN Boriss
  • 74 kg
    • Gold GVITCHIANI Tornike
    • Silver BARKAVETS Dzianis
    • Bronze SHATVERYAN Boris GZIRIAN Gevorg
  • 82 kg
    • Gold KHARITONOV Andrei
    • Silver SERHIICHUK Stanislav
    • Bronze KOBAURI Dimitri DEMOURTSIDIS Theodoros
  • 90 kg
    • Gold DAVYDCHUK Yaroslav
    • Silver KHARITONOV Dmitrii
    • Bronze GVACHLIANI Gocha AVANESYAN Arman
  • 100 kg
    • Gold TEDEEV Alan
    • Silver SAURI Omar
    • Bronze GAREL Hugo VEHERA Yevhen
  • +100 kg
    • Gold AKOPIAN Vardkez
    • Silver TSARELASHVILI Levan
    • Bronze KHAKHLOU Dzmitry KNYSH Yaroslav
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!