World Youth and Junior Sambo Championships (M&W)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 24 9 5 38
  • 2 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 4 8 15 27
  • 3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3 5 11 19
  • 4 Ukraine Ukraine 3 4 10 17
  • 5 Georgia Georgia 3 3 8 14
  • 6 Mongolia Mongolia 2 3 6 11
  • 7 Tajikistan Tajikistan 1 2 3 6
  • 8 Armenia Armenia 0 2 1 3
  • 9 Romania Romania 0 2 1 3
  • 10 Belarus Belarus 0 1 6 7
  • 11 France France 0 1 1 2
  • 12 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 0 4 4
  • 13 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 0 2 2
  • 14 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • 15 Philippines Philippines 0 0 1 1
  • 16 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 0 0 1 1
  • 17 Serbia Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • 18 Czech Republic Czech Republic 0 0 1 1
  • 19 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 0 1 1
  • 20 Colombia Colombia 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 6 4 0 10
  • 2 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 3 2 7
  • 3 Ukraine Ukraine 2 2 3 7
  • 4 Belarus Belarus 0 1 3 4
  • 5 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 0 4 4
  • 6 Mongolia Mongolia 0 0 4 4
  • 7 Serbia Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • 8 France France 0 0 1 1
  • 9 Czech Republic Czech Republic 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 0 1 1
  • 40 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ESHKULOVA Munisa ESHKULOVA Munisa
    • Silver VESLOPOLOVA Laura VESLOPOLOVA Laura
    • Bronze ARMAN Aruzhan ARMAN Aruzhan FEDORCHENKO Yaryna FEDORCHENKO Yaryna
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KASHTANOVA Galina KASHTANOVA Galina
    • Silver MAZHUHA Viktoryia MAZHUHA Viktoryia
    • Bronze SARANTUYA Gunjinlkham SARANTUYA Gunjinlkham BEGDULLAEVA Gulsimay BEGDULLAEVA Gulsimay
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DJUMANIYAZOVA Umida DJUMANIYAZOVA Umida
    • Silver MOLCHANOVA Yulia MOLCHANOVA Yulia
    • Bronze ENKHJARGAL Khuslen ENKHJARGAL Khuslen BAKHUR Hlafira BAKHUR Hlafira
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BORDINSKYKH Sofiia BORDINSKYKH Sofiia
    • Silver KOBELEVA Oksana KOBELEVA Oksana
    • Bronze VANCHINDORJ Myagmarjav VANCHINDORJ Myagmarjav ZHUKAVA Dziyana ZHUKAVA Dziyana
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TSYBERT Ekaterina TSYBERT Ekaterina
    • Silver KOSIMOVA Gavhar KOSIMOVA Gavhar
    • Bronze POKORNA Aneta POKORNA Aneta PLISH Snizhana PLISH Snizhana
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DOROSHENKO Ekaterina DOROSHENKO Ekaterina
    • Silver ORAZBAEVA Nesibeli ORAZBAEVA Nesibeli
    • Bronze KUNEVYCH Mariia KUNEVYCH Mariia MANUSHEVA Anna-Maria MANUSHEVA Anna-Maria
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SAMARINA Ksenia SAMARINA Ksenia
    • Silver ESANOVA Jahona ESANOVA Jahona
    • Bronze LAURENT Marie LAURENT Marie ZHANUZAK Perizat ZHANUZAK Perizat
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHITIKOVA Anastasiia SHITIKOVA Anastasiia
    • Silver ZAKHAREVYCH Valeriia ZAKHAREVYCH Valeriia
    • Bronze KOMILJANOVA Mokhigul KOMILJANOVA Mokhigul ALTANJONSH Khongorzul ALTANJONSH Khongorzul
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHYSTIAKOVA Natalia CHYSTIAKOVA Natalia
    • Silver ALLENOVA Elena ALLENOVA Elena
    • Bronze AYAZBEK Yelizat AYAZBEK Yelizat CVIJIC Milica CVIJIC Milica
  • +75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold STARTSEVA Elis STARTSEVA Elis
    • Silver CHOVHUN Kateryna CHOVHUN Kateryna
    • Bronze AXENOVA Valeriya AXENOVA Valeriya HRYSCHANKA Anastasiya HRYSCHANKA Anastasiya
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 6 2 1 9
  • 2 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 2 3 7
  • 3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 3 0 4
  • 4 Georgia Georgia 1 2 2 5
  • 5 Armenia Armenia 0 1 0 1
  • 6 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 0 4 4
  • 7 Tajikistan Tajikistan 0 0 3 3
  • 8 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 0 2 2
  • 9 Ukraine Ukraine 0 0 2 2
  • 10 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Mongolia Mongolia 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Colombia Colombia 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHILOV Dmitriy SHILOV Dmitriy
    • Silver MUKANBETOV Bekzat MUKANBETOV Bekzat
    • Bronze MOVCHAN Danylo MOVCHAN Danylo RAKHIMOV Saidali RAKHIMOV Saidali
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BUSHUEV Nikita BUSHUEV Nikita
    • Silver HOVSEPYAN Davit HOVSEPYAN Davit
    • Bronze SIDAMONIDZE Anzori SIDAMONIDZE Anzori VALLECILLA Santiago VALLECILLA Santiago
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TOLEGENOV Dauren TOLEGENOV Dauren
    • Silver RASHIDOV Azam RASHIDOV Azam
    • Bronze SHAKIROV Zhusup SHAKIROV Zhusup BAGIROV Elvin BAGIROV Elvin
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ILIN Ilya ILIN Ilya
    • Silver IMAKHANOV Yessentay IMAKHANOV Yessentay
    • Bronze ISOEV Buzurgmehr ISOEV Buzurgmehr ISMAILOV Kanan ISMAILOV Kanan
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TURKIA Elizbar TURKIA Elizbar
    • Silver MAKHDIEV Abulmuslim MAKHDIEV Abulmuslim
    • Bronze SARTOV Alai SARTOV Alai BYAMBADORJ Jigjiddorj BYAMBADORJ Jigjiddorj
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ORLOV Daniil ORLOV Daniil
    • Silver ZIYADINOV Musokhon ZIYADINOV Musokhon
    • Bronze JABRAILOV Hajibala JABRAILOV Hajibala KHALILZODA Subhiddin KHALILZODA Subhiddin
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ASHUROV Bakojon ASHUROV Bakojon
    • Silver DUISENOV Beksultan DUISENOV Beksultan
    • Bronze KHUTSISHVILI Dimitri KHUTSISHVILI Dimitri DUYSENOV Timur DUYSENOV Timur
  • 81 kg Download PDF
    • Gold UTSIEV Adam UTSIEV Adam
    • Silver DVALASHVILI Zaur DVALASHVILI Zaur
    • Bronze TIRKASHOV Ogabek TIRKASHOV Ogabek TAGANOV Yenish TAGANOV Yenish
  • 87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RAJABOV Sukhrob RAJABOV Sukhrob
    • Silver KANATCHIKOV Aleksandr KANATCHIKOV Aleksandr
    • Bronze ODINAEV Muhammadjon ODINAEV Muhammadjon PUSHENKO Bohdan PUSHENKO Bohdan
  • +87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SIMIN Iosif SIMIN Iosif
    • Silver KOLKHITASHVILI Jumberi KOLKHITASHVILI Jumberi
    • Bronze SALMANOV Toghrul SALMANOV Toghrul KHAJIEV Temurbek KHAJIEV Temurbek
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 8 0 2 10
  • 2 Mongolia Mongolia 2 0 1 3
  • 3 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 0 2 6 8
  • 4 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 2 3 5
  • 5 Ukraine Ukraine 0 2 2 4
  • 6 Romania Romania 0 2 1 3
  • 7 Armenia Armenia 0 1 0 1
  • 8 France France 0 1 0 1
  • 9 Belarus Belarus 0 0 2 2
  • 10 Georgia Georgia 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Philippines Philippines 0 0 1 1
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SALIMIANOVA Liliana SALIMIANOVA Liliana
    • Silver STROE Ana Maria STROE Ana Maria
    • Bronze GANBOLD Burneebayar GANBOLD Burneebayar ABDULATIPOVA Nargizakhon ABDULATIPOVA Nargizakhon
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAVUUDORJ Baasankhuu BAVUUDORJ Baasankhuu
    • Silver CHISS Daniela CHISS Daniela
    • Bronze IBODULLAEVA Musharraf IBODULLAEVA Musharraf DOROFEEVA Mariia DOROFEEVA Mariia
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SEMENOVA Ekaterina SEMENOVA Ekaterina
    • Silver BUREAU Margaux BUREAU Margaux
    • Bronze MAMURJONOVA Zukhrakhon MAMURJONOVA Zukhrakhon PEREKHREST Ruslana PEREKHREST Ruslana
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SERGIEVSKAYA Victoria SERGIEVSKAYA Victoria
    • Silver GRIGORYAN Varsik GRIGORYAN Varsik
    • Bronze KUPAVA Alena KUPAVA Alena NURMAKHAMMETOVA Rauza NURMAKHAMMETOVA Rauza
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHRAINER Margarita SHRAINER Margarita
    • Silver SERIK Akmaral SERIK Akmaral
    • Bronze PARDAEVA Mashhura PARDAEVA Mashhura NETSVIT Vladyslava NETSVIT Vladyslava
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GONCHAROVA Anastasiia GONCHAROVA Anastasiia
    • Silver ELMURATOVA Indira ELMURATOVA Indira
    • Bronze VALVOI Anda VALVOI Anda BISSENGALIYEVA Gulvira BISSENGALIYEVA Gulvira
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold OTGONBAYAR Saruul OTGONBAYAR Saruul
    • Silver TOROPTSEVA Vladyslava TOROPTSEVA Vladyslava
    • Bronze UZOKOVA Yulduz UZOKOVA Yulduz MYTAREVA Ekaterina MYTAREVA Ekaterina
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KUZNETSOVA Polina KUZNETSOVA Polina
    • Silver LOHOIDA Iryna LOHOIDA Iryna
    • Bronze PIRSKAYA Angelina PIRSKAYA Angelina TURAEVA Sadokat TURAEVA Sadokat
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHRAPUNOVA Olinda KHRAPUNOVA Olinda
    • Silver KAMOLOVA Dilnoza KAMOLOVA Dilnoza
    • Bronze ORAZBAY Arailym ORAZBAY Arailym VIDUOLYTE Vilune VIDUOLYTE Vilune
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHOLOMBITKO Albina CHOLOMBITKO Albina
    • Silver ABENOVA Arailym ABENOVA Arailym
    • Bronze TORRES Sydney TORRES Sydney TSERTSVADZE Mariam TSERTSVADZE Mariam
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 4 3 2 9
  • 2 Georgia Georgia 2 1 5 8
  • 3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 0 4 6
  • 4 Tajikistan Tajikistan 1 2 0 3
  • 5 Ukraine Ukraine 1 0 3 4
  • 6 Mongolia Mongolia 0 3 0 3
  • 7 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 0 1 4 5
  • 8 Belarus Belarus 0 0 1 1
  • 9 Armenia Armenia 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MEKHRISHVILI Giorgi MEKHRISHVILI Giorgi
    • Silver KHOLOV Aminjon KHOLOV Aminjon
    • Bronze NAZAROV Bektosh NAZAROV Bektosh RAKHIMZHANOV Khozhiakbar RAKHIMZHANOV Khozhiakbar
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAKYT Yerassyl BAKYT Yerassyl
    • Silver SANGOV Somon SANGOV Somon
    • Bronze YAREMCHUK Yurii YAREMCHUK Yurii TLISHEV Kharun TLISHEV Kharun
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PSHENICHNYKH Aleksandr PSHENICHNYKH Aleksandr
    • Silver AMARSANAA Khatansaikhan AMARSANAA Khatansaikhan
    • Bronze MUKBANIANI Avto MUKBANIANI Avto YELEMESSOV Adilet YELEMESSOV Adilet
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ANUARBEK Arkhat ANUARBEK Arkhat
    • Silver BATTSEREN Enebish BATTSEREN Enebish
    • Bronze GRIGALASHVILI Saba GRIGALASHVILI Saba DALLAKYAN Narek DALLAKYAN Narek
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AGAFONOV Ivan AGAFONOV Ivan
    • Silver BAKHTIDZE Gaga BAKHTIDZE Gaga
    • Bronze STANILOHA Maksym STANILOHA Maksym MUMINOV Ubaydillo MUMINOV Ubaydillo
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NAJMUDDINOV Muhammadsharif NAJMUDDINOV Muhammadsharif
    • Silver SUKHOPAROV Egor SUKHOPAROV Egor
    • Bronze GVICHIANI Tornike GVICHIANI Tornike RAKHMETOLLAEV Shalkybek RAKHMETOLLAEV Shalkybek
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHEKUROV Nikolay CHEKUROV Nikolay
    • Silver AVGANOV Askarbek AVGANOV Askarbek
    • Bronze NOZADZE Mishiko NOZADZE Mishiko SERHIICHUK Stanislav SERHIICHUK Stanislav
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DAVYDCHUK Yaroslav DAVYDCHUK Yaroslav
    • Silver TLEUZH Azmet TLEUZH Azmet
    • Bronze GVACHLIANI Gocha GVACHLIANI Gocha YULDOSHEV Khojakbar YULDOSHEV Khojakbar
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NASKIDASHVILI Dimitri NASKIDASHVILI Dimitri
    • Silver POZNAKHIRKO Gleb POZNAKHIRKO Gleb
    • Bronze LIKHAVETS Maksim LIKHAVETS Maksim ZHUMABAY Zhanserik ZHUMABAY Zhanserik
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AKARASHEV Islam AKARASHEV Islam
    • Silver MYAGMARTSEREN Gantulga MYAGMARTSEREN Gantulga
    • Bronze ABDIGANI Bibarys ABDIGANI Bibarys SAYITOV Bakhrom SAYITOV Bakhrom
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!