World Youth and Junior Sambo Championships (M&W)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation 27 5 5 37
  • 2 Georgia 5 4 11 20
  • 3 Belarus 2 2 8 12
  • 4 Mongolia 1 8 6 15
  • 5 Kazakhstan 1 7 10 18
  • 6 Ukraine 1 5 14 20
  • 7 Uzbekistan 1 3 4 8
  • 8 Azerbaijan 1 1 4 6
  • 9 Romania 1 0 4 5
  • 10 Armenia 0 1 2 3
  • 11 Bulgaria 0 1 0 1
  • 12 Poland 0 1 0 1
  • 13 Germany 0 1 0 1
  • 14 Venezuela 0 1 0 1
  • 15 Greece 0 0 2 2
  • 16 Tajikistan 0 0 2 2
  • 17 Republic of Moldova 0 0 2 2
  • 18 France 0 0 1 1
  • 19 Netherlands 0 0 1 1
  • 20 Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • 21 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation 9 0 1 10
  • 2 Ukraine 1 2 1 4
  • 3 Georgia 0 3 1 4
  • 4 Mongolia 0 2 2 4
  • 5 Kazakhstan 0 1 4 5
  • 6 Uzbekistan 0 1 0 1
  • 7 Poland 0 1 0 1
  • 8 Belarus 0 0 4 4
  • 9 Romania 0 0 2 2
  • 10 Netherlands 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 13 Armenia 0 0 1 1
  • 40 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KIRILLOVA Anastasiia
    • Silver KAKHOBERASHVILI Geo
    • Bronze AURAMCHYK Anastasiya HAKOBYAN Tsaghik
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TRIGUBOVA Iuliia
    • Silver STOKLOSA Natalia
    • Bronze RUBTSOVA Alina GANBOLD Burneebayar
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BEHEBA Alla
    • Silver IBODULLAEVA Musharraf
    • Bronze SZATMARY Carmen Mioara ARAPOVA Anastasiia
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHALTURINA Kseniia
    • Silver UTRUGASHVILI Ana
    • Bronze ESANU Paulina GAIBULLA Diana
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TSYBERT Ekaterina
    • Silver MAZANASHVILI Mariami
    • Bronze NURDINOVA Gulnast KUPAVA Alena
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold OSTAPETS Valentina
    • Silver ORYNBASSAROVA Asylzhan
    • Bronze RYBACHUK Mariia CECYTE Vaiga
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GONCHAROVA Anastasiia
    • Silver OTGONBAYAR Saruul
    • Bronze KLUNDER Zoe Soraya SILAGADZE India
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MYTAREVA Ekaterina
    • Silver SARANTSETSEG Lkhagvadulam
    • Bronze IONESCU Lavinia Florentina PIRSKAYA Angelina
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHERNENOK Anastasiia
    • Silver LOHOIDA Iryna
    • Bronze ORAZBAY Arailym
  • +75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHOLOMBITKO Albina
    • Silver MERKULOVA Mariia
    • Bronze ABENOVA Arailym AMARSAIKHAN Adiyasuren
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation 6 1 1 8
  • 2 Georgia 3 1 3 7
  • 3 Uzbekistan 1 1 0 2
  • 4 Kazakhstan 0 3 1 4
  • 5 Mongolia 0 2 1 3
  • 6 Armenia 0 1 1 2
  • 7 Belarus 0 1 1 2
  • 8 Azerbaijan 0 0 4 4
  • 9 Ukraine 0 0 3 3
  • 10 Romania 0 0 2 2
  • 11 Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Greece 0 0 1 1
  • 13 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MEKHRISHVILI Giorgi
    • Silver HOVESPYAN Davit
    • Bronze MUSAKULOV Kolbai KADERBIK Yolka
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PARMONOV Ilkhom
    • Silver BODIGEREL Zoljargal
    • Bronze ISRAYEIYAN Davit KOLZHANOV Denis
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TOVMASIAN Arman
    • Silver BYAMBAJAV Tsogt-Ochir
    • Bronze HUSEYNOV Huseyn TURKIA Elizbar
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MUKBANIANI Avto
    • Silver ZHANDARALY Shynggys
    • Bronze RAIEVSKYI Denys BAYRAMOV Vilayat
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AGAFONOV Ivan
    • Silver MOLDASH Kemelbek
    • Bronze HAGVERDIYEV Emin BUKHRIKIDZE Nodari
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TIKHONOV Denis
    • Silver ONGALBAY Zhumadulla
    • Bronze POSTICA Zaharia-Catalin ODZELASHVILI Erekle
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold UTSIEV Adam
    • Silver BAKHBAKHISHVILI Mikheil
    • Bronze SHADRIN Nazar GKARAKLOV Simon
  • 81 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VESELOV Andrei
    • Silver ISMOILOV Turabek
    • Bronze SERHIICHUK Stanislav ZHUPIKAU Uladzimir
  • 87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GHVACHLIANI Gocha
    • Silver OSIPIUK Taras
    • Bronze YERAIIEV Izbasar BOTNARU Ion
  • +87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GUDIN Ilia
    • Silver LIKHAVETS Maksim
    • Bronze SALMANOV Togrul NAGY David
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation 6 2 2 10
  • 2 Belarus 2 0 2 4
  • 3 Mongolia 1 1 2 4
  • 4 Romania 1 0 0 1
  • 5 Ukraine 0 3 5 8
  • 6 Kazakhstan 0 1 2 3
  • 7 Germany 0 1 0 1
  • 8 Venezuela 0 1 0 1
  • 9 Bulgaria 0 1 0 1
  • 10 Georgia 0 0 3 3
  • 11 Uzbekistan 0 0 2 2
  • 12 France 0 0 1 1
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SALIMIANOVA Liliana
    • Silver SABLIYEVA Kateryna
    • Bronze SAIYN Adiya
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHISS Daniela
    • Silver GUEDEZ Maria Amyulina
    • Bronze DOROFEEVA Mariia BAVUUDORJ Baasankhuu
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHUYANOVA Tatiana
    • Silver TLEUMURATOVA Diana
    • Bronze KAZYRA Tatsiana MAMURJONOVA Zukhrakhon
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MATSIUSHKA Anastasiya
    • Silver SERGIEVSKAYA Victoria
    • Bronze KHOMIAK Kateryna ALMAZ Gulzada
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold HARELIKAVA Vera
    • Silver NETSVIT Vladyslava
    • Bronze SIMONIAN Larisa DARMENBAEVA Klara
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ANISIMOVA Valeriya
    • Silver HORN Jule-Marie
    • Bronze MCHEDLISHVILI Salome SKORA Kateryna
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TSERENDULAM Enkhchimeg
    • Silver MINDUBAEVA Regina
    • Bronze MOSKALOVA Kateryna SISAURI Eliso
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZAIKINA Elena
    • Silver AMARSAIKHAN Oyungerel
    • Bronze BRETON Ashley HAPON Viktoriia
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHRAPUNOVA Olinda
    • Silver STOYANOVA Ilina
    • Bronze BATBAYAR Erdenet-Od ANTYKALO Hanna
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TIPCHUK Daria
    • Silver HORB Yelyzaveta
    • Bronze HOIHEL Yana TSERTSVADZE Mariam
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation 6 2 1 9
  • 2 Georgia 2 0 4 6
  • 3 Kazakhstan 1 2 3 6
  • 4 Azerbaijan 1 1 0 2
  • 5 Mongolia 0 3 1 4
  • 6 Uzbekistan 0 1 2 3
  • 7 Belarus 0 1 1 2
  • 8 Ukraine 0 0 5 5
  • 9 Tajikistan 0 0 2 2
  • 10 Greece 0 0 1 1
  • AGADZHANIAN Artem Download PDF
    • Gold AGADZHANIAN Artem
    • Silver MAMMADOV Fuad
    • Bronze MOLDAKAPAS Bekzat GRIGALASHVILI Saba
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold YESPUSSINOV Askar
    • Silver RAKHIMZHANOV Khozhialbar
    • Bronze TERENTIEV Vitalii KHOLOV Aminjon
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TLISHEV Kharun
    • Silver KABDOLOV Armat
    • Bronze VARDOSANIDZE Goga SANGOV Somon
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAKHSHIEV Eyvaz
    • Silver AMARSANAA Khatansaikhan
    • Bronze NAZARZODA Anushervon TALAKHASHVILI Otari
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAKHTIDZE Gaga
    • Silver ODGEREL Uranbayar
    • Bronze KUATAY Arnur SVIDRAK Mykhailo
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TEVDORASHVILI Zviadi
    • Silver SUKHOPAROV Egor
    • Bronze SHEVCHENKO Danyil MARKARIAN Georgios
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GRIGORYAN Aram
    • Silver SODIKOV Jasur
    • Bronze BATTULGA Murrentsen AIDARBEK Toktarbek
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TASHLANOV Daniil
    • Silver CHURYLA Hleb
    • Bronze MAKHIMATKULOV Jasurbek DAVYDCHUK Yaroslav
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KASHURNIKOV Mikhail
    • Silver DARIKHUU Nyamkhuu
    • Bronze BAKOEV Ozodbek DIASAMIDZE Niazi
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AKOPIAN Vardkez
    • Silver ABDUGANI Bibarys
    • Bronze KHAKHLOU Dzmitry BEREZKA Vladyslav
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!