World Youth and Junior Sambo Championships (M&W)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 27 5 5 37
  • 2 Georgia Georgia 5 4 11 20
  • 3 Belarus Belarus 2 2 8 12
  • 4 Mongolia Mongolia 1 8 6 15
  • 5 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 7 10 18
  • 6 Ukraine Ukraine 1 5 14 20
  • 7 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 3 4 8
  • 8 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 1 4 6
  • 9 Romania Romania 1 0 4 5
  • 10 Armenia Armenia 0 1 2 3
  • 11 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 1 0 1
  • 12 Poland Poland 0 1 0 1
  • 13 Germany Germany 0 1 0 1
  • 14 Venezuela Venezuela 0 1 0 1
  • 15 Greece Greece 0 0 2 2
  • 16 Tajikistan Tajikistan 0 0 2 2
  • 17 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 2 2
  • 18 France France 0 0 1 1
  • 19 Netherlands Netherlands 0 0 1 1
  • 20 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • 21 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 9 0 1 10
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 1 2 1 4
  • 3 Georgia Georgia 0 3 1 4
  • 4 Mongolia Mongolia 0 2 2 4
  • 5 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 1 4 5
  • 6 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 0 1 0 1
  • 7 Poland Poland 0 1 0 1
  • 8 Belarus Belarus 0 0 4 4
  • 9 Romania Romania 0 0 2 2
  • 10 Netherlands Netherlands 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 13 Armenia Armenia 0 0 1 1
  • 40 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KIRILLOVA Anastasiia KIRILLOVA Anastasiia
    • Silver KAKHOBERASHVILI Geo KAKHOBERASHVILI Geo
    • Bronze AURAMCHYK Anastasiya AURAMCHYK Anastasiya HAKOBYAN Tsaghik HAKOBYAN Tsaghik
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TRIGUBOVA Iuliia TRIGUBOVA Iuliia
    • Silver STOKLOSA Natalia STOKLOSA Natalia
    • Bronze RUBTSOVA Alina RUBTSOVA Alina GANBOLD Burneebayar GANBOLD Burneebayar
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BEHEBA Alla BEHEBA Alla
    • Silver IBODULLAEVA  Musharraf IBODULLAEVA Musharraf
    • Bronze SZATMARY Carmen Mioara SZATMARY Carmen Mioara ARAPOVA Anastasiia ARAPOVA Anastasiia
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHALTURINA Kseniia KHALTURINA Kseniia
    • Silver UTRUGASHVILI Ana UTRUGASHVILI Ana
    • Bronze ESANU Paulina ESANU Paulina GAIBULLA Diana GAIBULLA Diana
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TSYBERT Ekaterina TSYBERT Ekaterina
    • Silver MAZANASHVILI Mariami MAZANASHVILI Mariami
    • Bronze NURDINOVA Gulnast NURDINOVA Gulnast KUPAVA Alena KUPAVA Alena
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold OSTAPETS Valentina OSTAPETS Valentina
    • Silver ORYNBASSAROVA Asylzhan ORYNBASSAROVA Asylzhan
    • Bronze RYBACHUK Mariia RYBACHUK Mariia CECYTE Vaiga CECYTE Vaiga
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GONCHAROVA Anastasiia GONCHAROVA Anastasiia
    • Silver OTGONBAYAR Saruul OTGONBAYAR Saruul
    • Bronze KLUNDER Zoe Soraya KLUNDER Zoe Soraya SILAGADZE India SILAGADZE India
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MYTAREVA Ekaterina MYTAREVA Ekaterina
    • Silver SARANTSETSEG Lkhagvadulam SARANTSETSEG Lkhagvadulam
    • Bronze IONESCU Lavinia Florentina IONESCU Lavinia Florentina PIRSKAYA Angelina PIRSKAYA Angelina
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHERNENOK Anastasiia CHERNENOK Anastasiia
    • Silver LOHOIDA Iryna LOHOIDA Iryna
    • Bronze ORAZBAY Arailym ORAZBAY Arailym
  • +75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHOLOMBITKO Albina CHOLOMBITKO Albina
    • Silver MERKULOVA Mariia MERKULOVA Mariia
    • Bronze ABENOVA Arailym ABENOVA Arailym AMARSAIKHAN Adiyasuren AMARSAIKHAN Adiyasuren
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 6 1 1 8
  • 2 Georgia Georgia 3 1 3 7
  • 3 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 1 0 2
  • 4 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 3 1 4
  • 5 Mongolia Mongolia 0 2 1 3
  • 6 Armenia Armenia 0 1 1 2
  • 7 Belarus Belarus 0 1 1 2
  • 8 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 0 4 4
  • 9 Ukraine Ukraine 0 0 3 3
  • 10 Romania Romania 0 0 2 2
  • 11 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Greece Greece 0 0 1 1
  • 13 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MEKHRISHVILI Giorgi MEKHRISHVILI Giorgi
    • Silver HOVESPYAN Davit HOVESPYAN Davit
    • Bronze MUSAKULOV Kolbai MUSAKULOV Kolbai KADERBIK Yolka KADERBIK Yolka
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PARMONOV Ilkhom PARMONOV Ilkhom
    • Silver BODIGEREL Zoljargal BODIGEREL Zoljargal
    • Bronze ISRAYEIYAN Davit ISRAYEIYAN Davit KOLZHANOV Denis KOLZHANOV Denis
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TOVMASIAN Arman TOVMASIAN Arman
    • Silver BYAMBAJAV Tsogt-Ochir BYAMBAJAV Tsogt-Ochir
    • Bronze HUSEYNOV Huseyn HUSEYNOV Huseyn TURKIA Elizbar TURKIA Elizbar
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MUKBANIANI Avto MUKBANIANI Avto
    • Silver ZHANDARALY Shynggys ZHANDARALY Shynggys
    • Bronze RAIEVSKYI Denys RAIEVSKYI Denys BAYRAMOV Vilayat BAYRAMOV Vilayat
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AGAFONOV Ivan AGAFONOV Ivan
    • Silver MOLDASH Kemelbek MOLDASH Kemelbek
    • Bronze HAGVERDIYEV Emin HAGVERDIYEV Emin BUKHRIKIDZE Nodari BUKHRIKIDZE Nodari
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TIKHONOV Denis TIKHONOV Denis
    • Silver ONGALBAY Zhumadulla ONGALBAY Zhumadulla
    • Bronze POSTICA Zaharia-Catalin POSTICA Zaharia-Catalin ODZELASHVILI Erekle ODZELASHVILI Erekle
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold UTSIEV Adam UTSIEV Adam
    • Silver BAKHBAKHISHVILI Mikheil BAKHBAKHISHVILI Mikheil
    • Bronze SHADRIN Nazar SHADRIN Nazar GKARAKLOV Simon GKARAKLOV Simon
  • 81 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VESELOV Andrei VESELOV Andrei
    • Silver ISMOILOV Turabek ISMOILOV Turabek
    • Bronze SERHIICHUK Stanislav SERHIICHUK Stanislav ZHUPIKAU Uladzimir ZHUPIKAU Uladzimir
  • 87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GHVACHLIANI Gocha GHVACHLIANI Gocha
    • Silver OSIPIUK Taras OSIPIUK Taras
    • Bronze YERAIIEV Izbasar YERAIIEV Izbasar BOTNARU Ion BOTNARU Ion
  • +87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GUDIN Ilia GUDIN Ilia
    • Silver LIKHAVETS Maksim LIKHAVETS Maksim
    • Bronze SALMANOV Togrul SALMANOV Togrul NAGY David NAGY David
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 6 2 2 10
  • 2 Belarus Belarus 2 0 2 4
  • 3 Mongolia Mongolia 1 1 2 4
  • 4 Romania Romania 1 0 0 1
  • 5 Ukraine Ukraine 0 3 5 8
  • 6 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 1 2 3
  • 7 Germany Germany 0 1 0 1
  • 8 Venezuela Venezuela 0 1 0 1
  • 9 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 1 0 1
  • 10 Georgia Georgia 0 0 3 3
  • 11 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 0 0 2 2
  • 12 France France 0 0 1 1
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SALIMIANOVA Liliana SALIMIANOVA Liliana
    • Silver SABLIYEVA Kateryna SABLIYEVA Kateryna
    • Bronze SAIYN Adiya SAIYN Adiya
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CHISS Daniela CHISS Daniela
    • Silver GUEDEZ Maria Amyulina GUEDEZ Maria Amyulina
    • Bronze DOROFEEVA Mariia DOROFEEVA Mariia BAVUUDORJ Baasankhuu BAVUUDORJ Baasankhuu
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHUYANOVA Tatiana SHUYANOVA Tatiana
    • Silver TLEUMURATOVA Diana TLEUMURATOVA Diana
    • Bronze KAZYRA Tatsiana KAZYRA Tatsiana MAMURJONOVA Zukhrakhon MAMURJONOVA Zukhrakhon
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MATSIUSHKA Anastasiya MATSIUSHKA Anastasiya
    • Silver SERGIEVSKAYA Victoria SERGIEVSKAYA Victoria
    • Bronze KHOMIAK Kateryna KHOMIAK Kateryna ALMAZ Gulzada ALMAZ Gulzada
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold HARELIKAVA Vera HARELIKAVA Vera
    • Silver NETSVIT Vladyslava NETSVIT Vladyslava
    • Bronze SIMONIAN Larisa SIMONIAN Larisa DARMENBAEVA Klara DARMENBAEVA Klara
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ANISIMOVA Valeriya ANISIMOVA Valeriya
    • Silver HORN Jule-Marie HORN Jule-Marie
    • Bronze MCHEDLISHVILI Salome MCHEDLISHVILI Salome SKORA Kateryna SKORA Kateryna
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TSERENDULAM Enkhchimeg TSERENDULAM Enkhchimeg
    • Silver MINDUBAEVA Regina MINDUBAEVA Regina
    • Bronze MOSKALOVA Kateryna MOSKALOVA Kateryna SISAURI Eliso SISAURI Eliso
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZAIKINA Elena ZAIKINA Elena
    • Silver AMARSAIKHAN Oyungerel AMARSAIKHAN Oyungerel
    • Bronze BRETON Ashley BRETON Ashley HAPON Viktoriia HAPON Viktoriia
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHRAPUNOVA Olinda KHRAPUNOVA Olinda
    • Silver STOYANOVA Ilina STOYANOVA Ilina
    • Bronze BATBAYAR Erdenet-Od BATBAYAR Erdenet-Od ANTYKALO Hanna ANTYKALO Hanna
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TIPCHUK Daria TIPCHUK Daria
    • Silver HORB Yelyzaveta HORB Yelyzaveta
    • Bronze HOIHEL Yana HOIHEL Yana TSERTSVADZE Mariam TSERTSVADZE Mariam
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 6 2 1 9
  • 2 Georgia Georgia 2 0 4 6
  • 3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 2 3 6
  • 4 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 1 0 2
  • 5 Mongolia Mongolia 0 3 1 4
  • 6 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 0 1 2 3
  • 7 Belarus Belarus 0 1 1 2
  • 8 Ukraine Ukraine 0 0 5 5
  • 9 Tajikistan Tajikistan 0 0 2 2
  • 10 Greece Greece 0 0 1 1
  • AGADZHANIAN Artem Download PDF
    • Gold AGADZHANIAN Artem AGADZHANIAN Artem
    • Silver MAMMADOV Fuad MAMMADOV Fuad
    • Bronze MOLDAKAPAS Bekzat MOLDAKAPAS Bekzat GRIGALASHVILI Saba GRIGALASHVILI Saba
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold YESPUSSINOV Askar YESPUSSINOV Askar
    • Silver RAKHIMZHANOV Khozhialbar RAKHIMZHANOV Khozhialbar
    • Bronze TERENTIEV Vitalii TERENTIEV Vitalii KHOLOV Aminjon KHOLOV Aminjon
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TLISHEV Kharun TLISHEV Kharun
    • Silver KABDOLOV Armat KABDOLOV Armat
    • Bronze VARDOSANIDZE Goga VARDOSANIDZE Goga SANGOV Somon SANGOV Somon
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAKHSHIEV Eyvaz BAKHSHIEV Eyvaz
    • Silver AMARSANAA Khatansaikhan AMARSANAA Khatansaikhan
    • Bronze NAZARZODA Anushervon NAZARZODA Anushervon TALAKHASHVILI Otari TALAKHASHVILI Otari
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAKHTIDZE Gaga BAKHTIDZE Gaga
    • Silver ODGEREL Uranbayar ODGEREL Uranbayar
    • Bronze KUATAY Arnur KUATAY Arnur SVIDRAK Mykhailo SVIDRAK Mykhailo
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TEVDORASHVILI Zviadi TEVDORASHVILI Zviadi
    • Silver SUKHOPAROV Egor SUKHOPAROV Egor
    • Bronze SHEVCHENKO Danyil SHEVCHENKO Danyil MARKARIAN Georgios MARKARIAN Georgios
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GRIGORYAN Aram GRIGORYAN Aram
    • Silver SODIKOV Jasur SODIKOV Jasur
    • Bronze BATTULGA Murrentsen BATTULGA Murrentsen AIDARBEK Toktarbek AIDARBEK Toktarbek
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TASHLANOV Daniil TASHLANOV Daniil
    • Silver CHURYLA Hleb CHURYLA Hleb
    • Bronze MAKHIMATKULOV Jasurbek MAKHIMATKULOV Jasurbek DAVYDCHUK Yaroslav DAVYDCHUK Yaroslav
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KASHURNIKOV Mikhail KASHURNIKOV Mikhail
    • Silver DARIKHUU Nyamkhuu DARIKHUU Nyamkhuu
    • Bronze BAKOEV Ozodbek BAKOEV Ozodbek DIASAMIDZE Niazi DIASAMIDZE Niazi
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AKOPIAN Vardkez AKOPIAN Vardkez
    • Silver ABDUGANI Bibarys ABDUGANI Bibarys
    • Bronze KHAKHLOU Dzmitry KHAKHLOU Dzmitry BEREZKA Vladyslav BEREZKA Vladyslav
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!