World Youth and Junior SAMBO Championships (M&W)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 22 5 7 34
  • 2 Georgia Georgia 7 6 5 18
  • 3 Ukraine Ukraine 3 7 10 20
  • 4 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 3 11 16
  • 5 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 1 9 12
  • 6 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 4 3 8
  • 7 Mongolia Mongolia 1 1 3 5
  • 8 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 0 0 1
  • 9 Netherlands Netherlands 1 0 0 1
  • 10 Belarus Belarus 0 6 11 17
  • 11 Romania Romania 0 3 6 9
  • 12 Latvia Latvia 0 2 0 2
  • 13 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 1 6 7
  • 14 Armenia Armenia 0 1 2 3
  • 15 Montenegro Montenegro 0 0 1 1
  • 16 Greece Greece 0 0 1 1
  • 17 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 18 France France 0 0 1 1
  • 19 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • 20 Italy Italy 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 14 3 3 20
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 3 3 8 14
  • 3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 1 2 5
  • 4 Netherlands Netherlands 1 0 0 1
  • 5 Belarus Belarus 0 4 7 11
  • 6 Romania Romania 0 3 5 8
  • 7 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 2 2 4
  • 8 Georgia Georgia 0 2 1 3
  • 9 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 0 1 5 6
  • 10 Mongolia Mongolia 0 1 2 3
  • 11 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Italy Italy 0 0 1 1
  • 13 France France 0 0 1 1
  • 14 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 1 1
  • Youth (W) 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Shuyanova Tatiana Shuyanova Tatiana
    • Silver Bezatosna Anastasia Bezatosna Anastasia
    • Bronze Suleimen Ainur Suleimen Ainur Kazyra Tatsiana Kazyra Tatsiana
  • Youth (W) 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold LOTKOVA Vera LOTKOVA Vera
    • Silver KIPSHIDZE Natalia KIPSHIDZE Natalia
    • Bronze KUPAVA Alena KUPAVA Alena BAGISHVILI Sofiia BAGISHVILI Sofiia
  • Youth (W) 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MYAGKOVA Natalia MYAGKOVA Natalia
    • Silver ALMAZ Aizada ALMAZ Aizada
    • Bronze TUBGUNBAEVA Madina TUBGUNBAEVA Madina BEHEBA Alla BEHEBA Alla
  • Youth (W) 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BUWALDA Sacha BUWALDA Sacha
    • Silver VORONINA Dina VORONINA Dina
    • Bronze REVAZISHVILI Tinatin REVAZISHVILI Tinatin HARELIKAVA Vera HARELIKAVA Vera
  • Youth (W) 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZAIKINA Elena ZAIKINA Elena
    • Silver DARMENBAEVA Klara DARMENBAEVA Klara
    • Bronze FUNECZAN Damaris FUNECZAN Damaris HRISTOVA Izabel HRISTOVA Izabel
  • Youth (W) 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MOSKALOVA Ekateryna MOSKALOVA Ekateryna
    • Silver KHRAPUNOVA Olinda KHRAPUNOVA Olinda
    • Bronze KANTSAVAYA Darya KANTSAVAYA Darya ION Narcisa ION Narcisa
  • Youth (W) 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MYTAREVA Ekaterina MYTAREVA Ekaterina
    • Silver KUPINA Anna KUPINA Anna
    • Bronze TRIF Cristina TRIF Cristina AMARSAIKHAT Oyungerel AMARSAIKHAT Oyungerel
  • Youth (W) 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Mindubaeva Regina Mindubaeva Regina
    • Silver Rusniac Florica-Casandra Rusniac Florica-Casandra
    • Bronze Komoldinova Khojinsa Komoldinova Khojinsa Khomiak Karerina Khomiak Karerina
  • Youth (W) 40 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Salimianova Liliana Salimianova Liliana
    • Silver Battogtokh Tuul Battogtokh Tuul
    • Bronze Vasileuskaya Karalina Vasileuskaya Karalina
  • Juniors (W) 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TEMNIKOVA Ludmila TEMNIKOVA Ludmila
    • Silver KANDRATSYEVA Maryia KANDRATSYEVA Maryia
    • Bronze KOVALSKA Halyna KOVALSKA Halyna BRU Chloe BRU Chloe
  • Juniors (W) 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Raikova Svetlana Raikova Svetlana
    • Silver Ionescu Codrina Mihaela Ionescu Codrina Mihaela
    • Bronze Drahun Katsiaryna Drahun Katsiaryna Skora Mariia Skora Mariia
  • Juniors (W) 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BONDAR Khrystyna BONDAR Khrystyna
    • Silver TRUICA Diana TRUICA Diana
    • Bronze GOMOZKOVA Anastasiia GOMOZKOVA Anastasiia DAVAADORG Bolorerdene DAVAADORG Bolorerdene
  • Juniors (W) 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold STEPANOVA Nataliia STEPANOVA Nataliia
    • Silver SABLIEVA Kateryna SABLIEVA Kateryna
    • Bronze SUHLOB Veranika SUHLOB Veranika RAKHMONOVA Nilufar RAKHMONOVA Nilufar
  • Juniors (W) 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Vasilchenko Victoria Vasilchenko Victoria
    • Silver Tsvetanova Tsvetelina Tsvetanova Tsvetelina
    • Bronze Paiyz Zhadyra Paiyz Zhadyra Talash Diana Talash Diana
  • Juniors (W) 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZMARINA Daria ZMARINA Daria
    • Silver SHIBEKA Nastasiya SHIBEKA Nastasiya
    • Bronze IONESCU Andreea IONESCU Andreea ZIEVYTE Sandra ZIEVYTE Sandra
  • Juniors (W) 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHRAMOVA Yuliia KHRAMOVA Yuliia
    • Silver DUBININA Yanina DUBININA Yanina
    • Bronze SUKHOPAROVA Mariia SUKHOPAROVA Mariia KULAKOVA Irina KULAKOVA Irina
  • Juniors (W) 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SAMIGOLLAYEVA Elmira SAMIGOLLAYEVA Elmira
    • Silver YAKUBOVICH Tatsiana YAKUBOVICH Tatsiana
    • Bronze RE Agnese RE Agnese BONDARENKO Valeriia BONDARENKO Valeriia
  • Juniors (W) 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Khomiachkova Anastasia Khomiachkova Anastasia
    • Silver Tsoneva Deasislava Tsoneva Deasislava
    • Bronze Artemciuc Sabina Artemciuc Sabina Scora Kateryna Scora Kateryna
  • Juniors (W) +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KAPSALYKOVA Saida KAPSALYKOVA Saida
    • Silver TIPCHUK Daria TIPCHUK Daria
    • Bronze SAVRIEVA Sojida SAVRIEVA Sojida HASHENKO Kristina HASHENKO Kristina
  • Youth (W) +75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PIROGOVA Sofiia PIROGOVA Sofiia
    • Silver TSERTSVADZE Mariam TSERTSVADZE Mariam
    • Bronze TOMUT Diana TOMUT Diana GICHMEN Leman GICHMEN Leman
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 8 2 4 14
  • 2 Georgia Georgia 7 4 4 15
  • 3 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 2 6 10
  • 4 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 2 1 4
  • 5 Mongolia Mongolia 1 0 1 2
  • 6 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 0 0 1
  • 7 Ukraine Ukraine 0 4 2 6
  • 8 Belarus Belarus 0 2 4 6
  • 9 Latvia Latvia 0 2 0 2
  • 10 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 1 6 7
  • 11 Armenia Armenia 0 1 2 3
  • 12 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 0 7 7
  • 13 Romania Romania 0 0 1 1
  • 14 Greece Greece 0 0 1 1
  • 15 Montenegro Montenegro 0 0 1 1
  • Youth (M) 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Muminov Ubaydillo Muminov Ubaydillo
    • Silver Dziamko-Gamulets Roman Dziamko-Gamulets Roman
    • Bronze Abdekov Damir Abdekov Damir Khergiani Irakli Khergiani Irakli
  • Youth (M) 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NAJAFOV Yashar NAJAFOV Yashar
    • Silver GRIGALASHVILI Saba GRIGALASHVILI Saba
    • Bronze AZAMOV Botir AZAMOV Botir PANASENIA Aliaksandr PANASENIA Aliaksandr
  • Youth (M) 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold PAPINASHVILI Jaba PAPINASHVILI Jaba
    • Silver TSIKU Ramazan TSIKU Ramazan
    • Bronze NIKOGHOSYAN Armen NIKOGHOSYAN Armen ZHUSUP UULU Kairat ZHUSUP UULU Kairat
  • Youth (M) 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TEMELKOV Boziidar TEMELKOV Boziidar
    • Silver SHEVCHENKO Danyil SHEVCHENKO Danyil
    • Bronze ABZHALIEV Farkhad ABZHALIEV Farkhad ZHUBATKAN Sunggat ZHUBATKAN Sunggat
  • Youth (M) 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHARITONOV Andrei KHARITONOV Andrei
    • Silver LICHELI Gagi LICHELI Gagi
    • Bronze MARKARIAN Georgios MARKARIAN Georgios SHATVERYAN Boris SHATVERYAN Boris
  • Youth (M) 87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SIDAMONIDZE Nika SIDAMONIDZE Nika
    • Silver STEFANOV Ivan STEFANOV Ivan
    • Bronze TASHLANOV Daniil TASHLANOV Daniil CUPIC Lazar CUPIC Lazar
  • Youth (M) 81 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MAISURADZE Luka MAISURADZE Luka
    • Silver DUINOVS Nikita DUINOVS Nikita
    • Bronze SODIKOV Jasur SODIKOV Jasur GRIGORIAN Aram GRIGORIAN Aram
  • Youth (M) 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Tckaev Zelim Tckaev Zelim
    • Silver Matiashvili Lasha Matiashvili Lasha
    • Bronze Aidarbek Toktarbek Aidarbek Toktarbek Amanov Ishen Amanov Ishen
  • Youth (M) 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Eremin Evgenii Eremin Evgenii
    • Silver Manukyan Artur Manukyan Artur
    • Bronze Tomescu Mircea Tomescu Mircea Margvelashvili Tornike Margvelashvili Tornike
  • Juniors (M) 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SURIVTCEV Anton SURIVTCEV Anton
    • Silver KAUSHEUNY Artsem KAUSHEUNY Artsem
    • Bronze GENZHEBAEV Elaman GENZHEBAEV Elaman STETSENKO Dmitro STETSENKO Dmitro
  • Juniors (M) 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KUPATADZE Irakli KUPATADZE Irakli
    • Silver TAGIEV Shakhzod TAGIEV Shakhzod
    • Bronze AMANBEKOV Azat AMANBEKOV Azat BURDZ Uladzislau BURDZ Uladzislau
  • Juniors (M) 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GENENDARAM Munkhbat GENENDARAM Munkhbat
    • Silver MIRUASHVILI Giorgi MIRUASHVILI Giorgi
    • Bronze ABDUJALLOV Avazbek ABDUJALLOV Avazbek ABU Amanzhan ABU Amanzhan
  • Juniors (M) 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Mirashkin Eduard Mirashkin Eduard
    • Silver Tentiev Amanbek Tentiev Amanbek
    • Bronze Gigatadze Akaki Gigatadze Akaki Mamajonov Ulugbek Mamajonov Ulugbek
  • Juniors (M) 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold OZBETELASHVILI David OZBETELASHVILI David
    • Silver AKIMENKO Aleksejs AKIMENKO Aleksejs
    • Bronze DZHIOEV Aslan DZHIOEV Aslan KHALIMOV Parviz KHALIMOV Parviz
  • Juniors (M) 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Chebotar Aleksander Chebotar Aleksander
    • Silver Barysevich Mikita Barysevich Mikita
    • Bronze Ulanov Nursultan Ulanov Nursultan Sagyngaliuly Bauyrzhan Sagyngaliuly Bauyrzhan
  • Juniors (M) 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHOLMAMATOV Fazliddin KHOLMAMATOV Fazliddin
    • Silver HARKOV Ivan HARKOV Ivan
    • Bronze NEGMET Serikbay NEGMET Serikbay NAHORNY Aleh NAHORNY Aleh
  • Juniors (M) 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold Zakarian Gagik Zakarian Gagik
    • Silver Krivchach Sergii Krivchach Sergii
    • Bronze Soyolsukh Zeeburged Soyolsukh Zeeburged Khojimamatov Elyor Khojimamatov Elyor
  • Juniors (M) 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TEVDORASHVILI Zviadi TEVDORASHVILI Zviadi
    • Silver SULTONOV Mironshokh SULTONOV Mironshokh
    • Bronze GERBEKOV Askerbii GERBEKOV Askerbii RUDNIEV Vladyslav RUDNIEV Vladyslav
  • Juniors (M) +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold DEMENKOV Aleksandr DEMENKOV Aleksandr
    • Silver LYSENKO Oleksii LYSENKO Oleksii
    • Bronze ORALOV Akzhigit ORALOV Akzhigit RAZMADZE Daviti RAZMADZE Daviti
  • Youth (M) +87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZAALISHVILI Gela ZAALISHVILI Gela
    • Silver BEREZKA Vladyslav BEREZKA Vladyslav
    • Bronze VOITSIK Bahdan VOITSIK Bahdan DIMITROV Ivaylo DIMITROV Ivaylo
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!