World Martial Arts Masterships (M&W, Combat SAMBO)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Mongolia 5 1 3 9
  • 2 Turkmenistan 4 3 2 9
  • 3 Kyrgyzstan 3 1 3 7
  • 4 France 1 0 2 3
  • 5 Venezuela 1 0 0 1
  • 6 Chinese Taipei 1 0 0 1
  • 7 Republic of Korea 0 2 6 8
  • 8 Uzbekistan 0 2 2 4
  • 9 Russian Federation 0 1 2 3
  • 10 Philippines 0 1 2 3
  • 11 Indonesia 0 1 1 2
  • 12 Morocco 0 1 0 1
  • 13 Dominican Republic 0 1 0 1
  • 14 Costa Rica 0 1 0 1
  • 15 Mexico 0 0 1 1
  • 16 Colombia 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Mongolia 2 0 1 3
  • 2 Turkmenistan 1 2 0 3
  • 3 France 1 0 0 1
  • 4 Venezuela 1 0 0 1
  • 5 Russian Federation 0 1 2 3
  • 6 Indonesia 0 1 1 2
  • 7 Costa Rica 0 1 0 1
  • 8 Republic of Korea 0 0 2 2
  • 9 Philippines 0 0 2 2
  • 10 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GUEDEZ Maria
    • Silver IVADULLAYEVA Dinara
    • Bronze BELIAKOVA Olga
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAVUUDORJ Baasankhuu
    • Silver HOJAKULYYEVA Jemal
    • Bronze ACLOPEN Helen SYAFITRI Desiana
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold FOURNIER Laure
    • Silver CORDOBA Reina
    • Bronze ZAKHAROVA Natalia ABDYKADYROVA Elza
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold HAYYTBAYEVA Gulnar
    • Silver TERESHCHENKO Irina
    • Bronze LIM Bomi DOLGORSUREN Delgerdari
  • +64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BATAA Sainbuyan
    • Silver RIDWAN Ridh
    • Bronze BAEK Joohee TANCONTIAN Sydney
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Mongolia 2 1 1 4
  • 2 Kyrgyzstan 1 1 1 3
  • 3 Turkmenistan 1 0 1 2
  • 4 Chinese Taipei 1 0 0 1
  • 5 Republic of Korea 0 1 2 3
  • 6 Uzbekistan 0 1 1 2
  • 7 Philippines 0 1 0 1
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAATAR Khishigbaatar
    • Silver BYEON Jinseong
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ABZHALIEV Farkhad
    • Silver MAGSAR Togtokhbayar
    • Bronze YUSUPOV Saidaliakbar YOO Sujin
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NARANKHUU Khadbaatar
    • Silver RAKHIMOV Elbek
    • Bronze ALIEV Aidos BALTAYEV Begench
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BEGALIEV Guvanch
    • Silver ZHOLDOSHKAZIEV Turarbek
    • Bronze NARANKHUU Baatarkhuu MOON Junchul
  • +90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold LAI Cheng-wei
    • Silver CAZENAS Renzo
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Turkmenistan 2 1 1 4
  • 2 Kyrgyzstan 2 0 1 3
  • 3 Mongolia 1 0 1 2
  • 4 Republic of Korea 0 1 2 3
  • 5 Uzbekistan 0 1 1 2
  • 6 Morocco 0 1 0 1
  • 7 Dominican Republic 0 1 0 1
  • 8 France 0 0 2 2
  • 9 Mexico 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Colombia 0 0 1 1
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BARAKANOV Saiak
    • Silver OH Hyupchan
    • Bronze RODRIGUEZ Imanol FRANCO Juan
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BABAEV Abdylla
    • Silver GUZMAN Francisco
    • Bronze OH Taeseok TSOGTBATAR Tugsbold
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHAKIRMAMATOV Edilbek
    • Silver DIANI Badreddine
    • Bronze PENJIYEV Rusdem KOBILOV Jurabek
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BATSAIKHAN Tengis
    • Silver MADAMINOV Javlanbek
    • Bronze FRIQUET Bastien GENZHEBAEV Elaman
  • +90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ANNAGURBANOV C.
    • Silver ATADJONOV Khamid
    • Bronze LEE Ho Jun OBEL Jaetan
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!