Asian SAMBO Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 19 26 18 63
  • 2 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 19 16 16 51
  • 3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 19 10 12 41
  • 4 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 3 8 18 29
  • 5 Tajikistan Tajikistan 1 1 4 6
  • 6 Mongolia Mongolia 1 1 0 2
  • 7 Islamic Republic of Iran Islamic Republic of Iran 1 0 6 7
  • 8 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka 0 0 6 6
  • 9 Afghanistan Afghanistan 0 0 4 4
  • 10 India India 0 0 2 2
  • 11 Iraq Iraq 0 0 2 2
  • 12 Vietnam Vietnam 0 0 1 1
  • 13 Malaysia Malaysia 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 10 17 2 29
  • 2 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 10 6 7 23
  • 3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 8 4 5 17
  • 4 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 1 0 5 6
  • 5 Mongolia Mongolia 0 1 0 1
  • 6 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka 0 0 4 4
  • 7 Iraq Iraq 0 0 2 2
  • 8 Tajikistan Tajikistan 0 0 2 2
  • 9 India India 0 0 2 2
  • 10 Malaysia Malaysia 0 0 1 1
  • Youth (W) 40 kg
    • Gold Turaeva Chinar Turaeva Chinar
  • Youth (W) 44 kg
    • Gold Madreymova Gulbahar Madreymova Gulbahar
    • Silver Almaz Aizada Almaz Aizada
    • Bronze Turgunbaeva Madina Turgunbaeva Madina
  • Women 80 kg
    • Gold Smaganbetova Aktolkyn Smaganbetova Aktolkyn
    • Silver Mydarova Guncha Mydarova Guncha
    • Bronze Esanova Maftura Esanova Maftura Aibek Kyzy Kunduz Aibek Kyzy Kunduz
  • Women 72 kg
    • Gold Bektaskyzy Zere Bektaskyzy Zere
    • Silver Atdaeyva Govher Atdaeyva Govher
    • Bronze Davletova Nilufar Davletova Nilufar Sultonova Dilbar Sultonova Dilbar
  • Women 68 kg
    • Gold Kuryshbayeva Dildash Kuryshbayeva Dildash
    • Silver Lohova Mariya Lohova Mariya
    • Bronze Sunita Rani Sunita Rani Narmada Kodithuwakku Narmada Kodithuwakku
  • Youth (W) 48 kg
    • Gold Nazarova Aziza Nazarova Aziza
    • Silver Makhammadyuldosheva Sevarakhon Makhammadyuldosheva Sevarakhon
  • Youth (W) 52 kg
    • Gold Agajonova  Ibodatkhon Agajonova Ibodatkhon
    • Silver Filippova Angelina Filippova Angelina
    • Bronze Hajir Al-Maliki Hajir Al-Maliki
  • Youth (W) 70 kg
    • Gold Komoldinova Khojinsa Komoldinova Khojinsa
    • Silver Mamedova Faride Mamedova Faride
  • Youth (W) 75 kg
    • Gold Khamdamova Maftuna Khamdamova Maftuna
    • Silver Agadzhanova Sabina Agadzhanova Sabina
  • Youth (W) 65 kg
    • Gold Aryngazina Akbota Aryngazina Akbota
    • Silver Muhamedova Leila Muhamedova Leila
    • Bronze Temirova Sabina Temirova Sabina Liew Jia Qi Liew Jia Qi
  • Youth (W) 60 kg
    • Gold Darmenbaeva Klara Darmenbaeva Klara
    • Silver Dashkinova Zuhra Dashkinova Zuhra
    • Bronze Baljeet Kaur Baljeet Kaur
  • Youth (W) 56 kg
    • Gold Suykova Valeriya Suykova Valeriya
    • Silver Kurbanova Mehriban Kurbanova Mehriban
    • Bronze Karimova Nozila Karimova Nozila
  • Women 64 kg
    • Gold Hayytbayeva Gulnar Hayytbayeva Gulnar
    • Silver Zhumabayeva Dinara Zhumabayeva Dinara
    • Bronze Dinesha Sitisekara Dinesha Sitisekara Mamanova Gulchekhra Mamanova Gulchekhra
  • Women 60 kg
    • Gold Madraimova Zuhra Madraimova Zuhra
    • Silver Ziyaeva Gulnoza Ziyaeva Gulnoza
  • Juniors (W) 60 kg
    • Gold Usmanova Shakhzoda Usmanova Shakhzoda
    • Silver Amanova Ainur Amanova Ainur
    • Bronze Pupova Farida Pupova Farida Akhmolda Laila Akhmolda Laila
  • Juniors (W) 64 kg
    • Gold Kulakova Irina Kulakova Irina
    • Silver Otarbay Aizhan Otarbay Aizhan
    • Bronze Ola Baraa Saadoon Ola Baraa Saadoon Babamuratova Latifa Babamuratova Latifa
  • Juniors (W) 56 kg
    • Gold Muhiddinova Nilufar Muhiddinova Nilufar
    • Silver Amanova Shakhnoza Amanova Shakhnoza
    • Bronze Kabraikyzy Kuralay Kabraikyzy Kuralay
  • Juniors (W) 52 kg
    • Gold Rozykulova Dinara Rozykulova Dinara
    • Silver Urmonova Zagnigor Urmonova Zagnigor
  • Juniors (W) 44 kg
    • Gold Dzhumadurdyeva Dinara Dzhumadurdyeva Dinara
    • Silver Paiyz Zhadyra Paiyz Zhadyra
    • Bronze Turkmanova Jakhonoy Turkmanova Jakhonoy Burgkhan Kyzy Kanum Burgkhan Kyzy Kanum
  • Juniors (W) 48 kg
    • Gold Rakhmonova Nilufar Rakhmonova Nilufar
    • Silver Nazarova Ulyana Nazarova Ulyana
  • Juniors (W) 68 kg
    • Gold Makhmudova Zhaniya Makhmudova Zhaniya
    • Silver Halliyeva Dinara Halliyeva Dinara
  • Juniors (W) 72 kg
    • Gold Sagadat Gauhar Sagadat Gauhar
    • Silver Yusupova Dilafruz Yusupova Dilafruz
  • Women 52 kg
    • Gold Yerbolova Gulnar Yerbolova Gulnar
    • Silver Abdyeva Hurma Abdyeva Hurma
    • Bronze Abdykadyrova Elza Abdykadyrova Elza Dinushika Jayasundara Dinushika Jayasundara
  • Women 56 kg
    • Gold Mirzaeva Malikabonu Mirzaeva Malikabonu
    • Silver Akmyradova Mahri Akmyradova Mahri
    • Bronze Kanybek Kyzy Begaiym Kanybek Kyzy Begaiym Murat Zhansaya Murat Zhansaya
  • Juniors (W) 80 kg
    • Gold Shegenova Arailym Shegenova Arailym
    • Silver Muhammeedova Djahan Muhammeedova Djahan
    • Bronze Bozorova Oydinoy Bozorova Oydinoy
  • Women 48 kg
    • Gold Filippova Margarita Filippova Margarita
    • Silver Gulova Nodira Gulova Nodira
    • Bronze Dilani Marappullige Dilani Marappullige
  • Women +80 kg
    • Gold Zhaichibekova Kunduai Zhaichibekova Kunduai
    • Silver Erkinbaeva Saneayim Erkinbaeva Saneayim
    • Bronze Smaganbetova Aktolkyn Smaganbetova Aktolkyn Mydarova Guncha Mydarova Guncha
  • Youth (W) +75 kg
    • Gold Garchovova Aisoltan Garchovova Aisoltan
    • Silver Ganbat Bolorerdenу Ganbat Bolorerdenу
    • Bronze Arystanbek Laila Arystanbek Laila
  • Juniors (W) +80 kg
    • Gold Savrieva Sojida Savrieva Sojida
    • Silver Nurmedova Ogulshat Nurmedova Ogulshat
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 9 6 6 21
  • 2 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 7 8 8 23
  • 3 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 7 7 14 28
  • 4 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 2 6 11 19
  • 5 Tajikistan Tajikistan 1 1 2 4
  • 6 Islamic Republic of Iran Islamic Republic of Iran 1 0 3 4
  • 7 Mongolia Mongolia 1 0 0 1
  • 8 Afghanistan Afghanistan 0 0 3 3
  • 9 Vietnam Vietnam 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka 0 0 1 1
  • Youth (M) 48 kg
    • Gold Yespussinov Askar Yespussinov Askar
    • Silver Jumayev Hakberdi Jumayev Hakberdi
    • Bronze Maksatbek Uulu Meder Maksatbek Uulu Meder Mashrabov Jakhonmirzo Mashrabov Jakhonmirzo
  • Youth (M) 52 kg
    • Gold Moldakapas Bekzat Moldakapas Bekzat
    • Silver Zhusup Uulu Kairat Zhusup Uulu Kairat
    • Bronze Akhmedjanov Islom Akhmedjanov Islom Yegenbayev Kakagelbi Yegenbayev Kakagelbi
  • Men 90 kg
    • Gold Zekenov Alibek Zekenov Alibek
    • Silver Joraev Mergen Joraev Mergen
    • Bronze Yokubov Nemat Yokubov Nemat Kazakbaev Azamat Kazakbaev Azamat
  • Men 82 kg
    • Gold Tejenov Tejen Tejenov Tejen
    • Silver Jumaev Farrukh Jumaev Farrukh
    • Bronze Goncharov Pavel Goncharov Pavel Koishybayev Elaman Koishybayev Elaman
  • Men 68 kg
    • Gold Mailashev Nauryzbek Mailashev Nauryzbek
    • Silver Khayrullaev Askarbek Khayrullaev Askarbek
    • Bronze Shahmuradov Niyazmurad Shahmuradov Niyazmurad Tajbik Mansoorbik Tajbik Mansoorbik
  • Men 74 kg
    • Gold Rajabov Khamroz Rajabov Khamroz
    • Silver Mabetzhan Uulu Urmat Mabetzhan Uulu Urmat
    • Bronze Byashimov Rahat Byashimov Rahat Weerahennadige Thusitha Weerahennadige Thusitha
  • Youth (M) 56 kg
    • Gold Umutaliyev Toktar Umutaliyev Toktar
    • Silver Hadjiev Anna Hadjiev Anna
    • Bronze Nazarov Navruzbek Nazarov Navruzbek
  • Youth (M) 60 kg
    • Gold Arzikulov Muminzhan Arzikulov Muminzhan
    • Silver Abdekov Damir Abdekov Damir
    • Bronze Muminov Ubaydillo Muminov Ubaydillo Sagynbai Uulu Baiaman Sagynbai Uulu Baiaman
  • Youth (M) 81 kg
    • Gold Enkhjin Unenkhuu Enkhjin Unenkhuu
    • Silver Tynyshev Nigmetzhan Tynyshev Nigmetzhan
    • Bronze Sodikov Jasur Sodikov Jasur Annayev Begench Annayev Begench
  • Youth (M) 87 kg
    • Gold Makhmatkulov Jasurbek Makhmatkulov Jasurbek
    • Silver Ibragimov Bakhtiyar Ibragimov Bakhtiyar
    • Bronze Yusupov Batyrmyrat Yusupov Batyrmyrat
  • Youth (M) 75 kg
    • Gold Byashimov Parahat Byashimov Parahat
    • Silver Karimov Sadam Karimov Sadam
    • Bronze Amanov Ishen Amanov Ishen Taghizaden Zaman Taghizaden Zaman
  • Youth (M) 70 kg
    • Gold Kuatay Arnur Kuatay Arnur
    • Silver Khodjimamatov Firdavs Khodjimamatov Firdavs
    • Bronze Bolot Uulu Ermek Bolot Uulu Ermek Shaberdiyev Atadijan Shaberdiyev Atadijan
  • Youth (M) 65 kg
    • Gold Kossekov Muhammet Kossekov Muhammet
    • Silver Tulanov Sardorbek Tulanov Sardorbek
    • Bronze Kulychbek Uulu Dastan Kulychbek Uulu Dastan Kazemi Tousen Arref Kazemi Tousen Arref
  • Men 62 kg
    • Gold Meretgeldiyev Begli Meretgeldiyev Begli
    • Silver Barakanov Belek Barakanov Belek
    • Bronze Huynh Nhat Thong Huynh Nhat Thong Anwari Faridon Anwari Faridon
  • Men 57 kg
    • Gold Allanurov Kerim Allanurov Kerim
    • Silver Suleimenov Almas Suleimenov Almas
    • Bronze Faysulloev Azamat Faysulloev Azamat Marazykov Davron Marazykov Davron
  • Juniors (M) 57 kg
    • Gold Aidynbay Kaiyrberdi Aidynbay Kaiyrberdi
    • Silver Tagiev Shakhzod Tagiev Shakhzod
    • Bronze Amanbekov Azat Amanbekov Azat Gimmiyev Myrat Gimmiyev Myrat
  • Juniors (M) 62 kg
    • Gold Sagyngaliuly Bauyrzhan Sagyngaliuly Bauyrzhan
    • Silver Zoyirov Chori Zoyirov Chori
    • Bronze Mahmoodi Mohammad Mahmoodi Mohammad Rejepguliyev Kadyr Rejepguliyev Kadyr
  • Juniors (M) 52 kg
    • Gold Abdujalilov Avazbek Abdujalilov Avazbek
    • Silver Amankulov Tilek Amankulov Tilek
    • Bronze Sharip Salikh Sharip Salikh Orazdurdyev Yagmir Orazdurdyev Yagmir
  • Juniors (M) 48 kg
    • Gold Mamajonov Ulugbek Mamajonov Ulugbek
    • Silver Amitzhanov Yerzhan Amitzhanov Yerzhan
    • Bronze Tentiev Imanbek Tentiev Imanbek Kurbanov Kuvvat Kurbanov Kuvvat
  • Juniors (M) 100 kg
    • Gold Khalimov Parviz Khalimov Parviz
    • Silver Esgerov Ruslan Esgerov Ruslan
    • Bronze Kurbani Yussif Kurbani Yussif
  • Juniors (M) 68 kg
    • Gold Kholmamatov Fazliddin Kholmamatov Fazliddin
    • Silver Masiev Eldos Masiev Eldos
    • Bronze Amanov Kemal Amanov Kemal
  • Juniors (M) 74 kg
    • Gold Sultonov Mironshokh Sultonov Mironshokh
    • Silver Atayev Ishanmyrat Atayev Ishanmyrat
    • Bronze Beisheev Daniar Beisheev Daniar Ismatov Mirzosharif Ismatov Mirzosharif
  • Men 52 kg
    • Gold Ergashev Sattor Ergashev Sattor
    • Silver Avliyakuliyev Maksudjan Avliyakuliyev Maksudjan
    • Bronze Akmatov Ermek Akmatov Ermek Raiymkulov Bolatbek Raiymkulov Bolatbek
  • Men 100 kg
    • Gold Issagabylov Maksat Issagabylov Maksat
    • Silver Kanalbek Uulu Ilgiz Kanalbek Uulu Ilgiz
    • Bronze Amirkhani Iraj Amirkhani Iraj Yalkapov Nurali Yalkapov Nurali
  • Juniors (M) 90 kg
    • Gold Genzhebaev Elaman Genzhebaev Elaman
    • Silver Begaliyev Guvanch Begaliyev Guvanch
    • Bronze Gabbasov Nurymzhan Gabbasov Nurymzhan
  • Juniors (M) 82 kg
    • Gold Manuilov Maksim Manuilov Maksim
    • Silver Akhmet Daulet Akhmet Daulet
    • Bronze Khojimamatov Elyor Khojimamatov Elyor Altiyev Alty Altiyev Alty
  • Juniors (M) +100 kg
    • Gold Sapayev Sapa Sapayev Sapa
    • Silver Kuchkorov Bobur Kuchkorov Bobur
  • Men +100 kg
    • Gold Hodhodi Abkenar Behnam Hodhodi Abkenar Behnam
    • Silver Khudaykulov Olim Khudaykulov Olim
    • Bronze Kazhybayev Erasyl Kazhybayev Erasyl Durdyyew Nazar Durdyyew Nazar
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 2 2 2 6
  • 2 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 2 1 5
  • 3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 0 1 3
  • 4 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 2 2 4
  • 5 Islamic Republic of Iran Islamic Republic of Iran 0 0 3 3
  • 6 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka 0 0 1 1
  • 7 Afghanistan Afghanistan 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg
    • Gold Abdrazak Baglan Abdrazak Baglan
    • Silver Akhmedov Rakhmatjon Akhmedov Rakhmatjon
    • Bronze Ergeshev Mukhametali Ergeshev Mukhametali Orazgeldiyev Shohrat Orazgeldiyev Shohrat
  • 57 kg
    • Gold Tanriberdiyev Ahmet Tanriberdiyev Ahmet
    • Silver Altynbek Uulu Amanat Altynbek Uulu Amanat
    • Bronze Iskenderov Islam Iskenderov Islam Dombayev Nurken Dombayev Nurken
  • 62 kg
    • Gold Rasulov Sherzodbek Rasulov Sherzodbek
    • Silver Dovletov Kerimberdi Dovletov Kerimberdi
    • Bronze Pajouhideh Iman Pajouhideh Iman Toktobai Uulu Zhalynbek Toktobai Uulu Zhalynbek
  • 68 kg
    • Gold Babaev Abdylla Babaev Abdylla
    • Silver Allabergenov Zafar Allabergenov Zafar
    • Bronze Mir Aqa Mohammad Noor Mir Aqa Mohammad Noor Ghodrati Masoud Ghodrati Masoud
  • 74 kg
    • Gold Kudratov Istam Kudratov Istam
    • Silver Askarali Uulu Akai Askarali Uulu Akai
    • Bronze Srimal Rodrigo Basthijan Srimal Rodrigo Basthijan Hoyanazarov Arslan Hoyanazarov Arslan
  • 82 kg
    • Gold Kabdelov Erzhan Kabdelov Erzhan
    • Silver Ovasgeldiyev Suvhan Ovasgeldiyev Suvhan
    • Bronze Fahimi Ayoub Fahimi Ayoub
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!