• Asian Sambo Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO) & Asian Youth and Junior Sambo Championships (M&W)

Asian Sambo Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO) & Asian Youth and Junior Sambo Championships (M&W)

  • Country Number of medals
  • Uzbekistan 23 11 6 40
  • Kazakhstan 22 16 11 49
  • Mongolia 5 1 2 8
  • Kyrgyzstan 4 11 18 33
  • India 3 8 23 34
  • Tajikistan 3 1 7 11
  • Indonesia 3 1 3 7
  • Philippines 1 0 1 2
  • Nepal 0 3 3 6
  • Thailand 0 3 3 6
  • Japan 0 2 1 3
  • Iraq 0 1 5 6
  • Sri Lanka 0 1 2 3
  • Republic of Korea 0 0 3 3
  • Hong Kong, China 0 0 2 2
  • Chinese Taipei 0 0 2 2
  • Bangladesh 0 0 1 1
  • China 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • Uzbekistan 3 1 0 4
  • Kazakhstan 2 2 2 6
  • Mongolia 1 0 1 2
  • Indonesia 1 0 0 1
  • Thailand 0 2 0 2
  • India 0 1 4 5
  • Nepal 0 1 1 2
  • Kyrgyzstan 0 0 2 2
  • Sri Lanka 0 0 1 1
  • Republic of Korea 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GULOVA Nodira
    • Silver DHUMAL Nikhita
    • Bronze SONI Raj ZHYLKYBAEVA Aizhan
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold YERBOLOVA Gulnur
    • Silver CHAISANG Sasipilai
    • Bronze ABDUMALIK Kyzy MAJHI Bhagawati
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold URMONOVA Zarnigor
    • Silver KENBEIL Azhar
    • Bronze JANG Yujin ABDUMALIK KYZY Samara
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ARDAKHAN Khuanba
    • Silver LAMA Rachana
    • Bronze ZHUMABAYEVA Dinara
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ISMATOVA Gulmira
    • Silver ZHAKYPBELKOVA Perizat
    • Bronze VERMA Aarti
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RIDHA Wahdaniyty
    • Silver PRAWISET Chatthayaporn
    • Bronze POONAM Sharma CASSIOPEIA Lim
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TAIZHANOVA Kalzhan
    • Silver KHAYDAROVA Gulasalkhon
    • Bronze OTGONBAATAR Enkhchimeg TANANA Hisar
  • Country Number of medals
  • Uzbekistan 4 1 2 7
  • Kazakhstan 3 2 0 5
  • Tajikistan 1 0 3 4
  • Mongolia 1 0 1 2
  • Kyrgyzstan 0 3 3 6
  • India 0 1 1 2
  • Japan 0 1 1 2
  • Iraq 0 1 1 2
  • Thailand 0 0 3 3
  • Indonesia 0 0 1 1
  • Chinese Taipei 0 0 1 1
  • Nepal 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GANIEV Aman
    • Silver TENTIEV Imanbek
    • Bronze RITTHIDECHA Chatchai MUNAVVAROV Talabsho
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AIDYNBAY Kaiyrberdi
    • Silver MOH Najah Jasim
    • Bronze BHANDARI Niraj OTGONBILEG Battumur
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHAMROEV Davlatjon
    • Silver ZHUMABAY Parassat
    • Bronze BARAKANOV Belek SAINI Pradeep
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold URANBAYAR Odgerel
    • Silver ERKINBEKOV Bakir
    • Bronze KHUANSATHAN Arthit KHUDAYKULOV Timur
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RAMAZONOV Mirzojamil
    • Silver KUATAY Arnur
    • Bronze JALOLOV Abbos IHSAN Falah Hasan
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZHARKYNBAYEV Ruslan
    • Silver OIKAWA Yusuke
    • Bronze JENGHOR Sonram RAJABOV Khamroz
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold YOKUBOV Nemat
    • Silver TAALAIBEKOV Akynbek
    • Bronze LI Shao-Kang KIKUCHI Yoshiyuki
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHOVRIKOV Sardor
    • Silver MOHIT Hooda
    • Bronze MAJID Vincent KURMANBEKOV Adilet
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KOLBAY Temirlan
    • Silver ISOKOV Sulton
    • Bronze SAFAROV Odiljon KANALBEK UULU Ilgiz
  • Country Number of medals
  • Uzbekistan 5 2 1 8
  • Kazakhstan 3 1 2 6
  • Kyrgyzstan 1 2 5 8
  • India 0 2 5 7
  • Indonesia 0 1 1 2
  • Thailand 0 1 0 1
  • Republic of Korea 0 0 1 1
  • Nepal 0 0 1 1
  • Iraq 0 0 1 1
  • Tajikistan 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KUANGALILYEV Yerkebulan
    • Silver RUSTAMJONOV Doston
    • Bronze IRVAN HERLAMBANG N. KUBANYCHBEK Uulu
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ANORKULOV Sirojiddin
    • Silver URAZOV Temirlan
    • Bronze KENESHBEK UULU Nurbolot BARMAN Mintu
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BOKIEV Bakhodir
    • Silver FAJAR
    • Bronze ADIEV Zhanysh RAJNEESH
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KARTABAYEV Serik
    • Silver MURZABAEV Emilbek
    • Bronze DAVRONOV Mironshokh RAJABZODA Khudoyor
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KUDRATOV Istam
    • Silver KIEW-ON Wajana
    • Bronze DAS Tanmoy NADYRBEK UULU Syrgak
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IDIRISOV Bektur
    • Silver AZIZOV Jonibek
    • Bronze MUJTABA Ahmedchiter SAMETAYEV Aibek
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold YANKOVSKIY Umar
    • Silver TAILAKOV Nursultan
    • Bronze VIPIN Kanwar LAMA Sudan
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold YULDOSHEV Ruzimurod
    • Silver SATISH Bhardwaj
    • Bronze IZMUKHANOV Chingiz ABIR Ashraf
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ISMOILOV Khakimjon
    • Silver KADIAN Sanjeev
    • Bronze MAMBETKULOV Bekzat LEE Hojun
  • Country Number of medals
  • Kazakhstan 4 5 0 9
  • Uzbekistan 2 1 0 3
  • India 2 0 5 7
  • Mongolia 1 0 0 1
  • Indonesia 1 0 0 1
  • Sri Lanka 0 1 0 1
  • 40 kg Download PDF
    • Gold YADAV Radha
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ARADHYA Singh
    • Silver KULYM Sara
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold JURAEVA Gulkhayo
    • Silver ASKAROVA Zhanerke
    • Bronze ANKITA
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SYAFITRI Desiana
    • Silver TEMIRGALI Aruzhan
    • Bronze DHANWANTI Kuzhami AASHA
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VOISOVA Nargiz
    • Silver UGHM Kumari
    • Bronze PANITOLA Sima Bawala PAYAL Kumari
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SATOVA Aruzhan
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MUNKHTUUL Battugs
    • Silver ZHANUZAK Perizat
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AMIROVA Shokista
    • Silver SULEIMENOVA Riza
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AYAZBEK Yelizat
  • +75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AXENOVA Valeriya
    • Silver TURDIMURADOVA Gulkhayo
  • Country Number of medals
  • Uzbekistan 5 2 2 9
  • Kazakhstan 4 3 1 8
  • Kyrgyzstan 1 4 2 7
  • India 0 0 3 3
  • Tajikistan 0 0 3 3
  • Iraq 0 0 2 2
  • Hong Kong, China 0 0 2 2
  • Indonesia 0 0 1 1
  • Chinese Taipei 0 0 1 1
  • Sri Lanka 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ISKANDAROV Egambergan
    • Silver BAIGALIYEV Syrym
    • Bronze PVR Viduranga ZIYAEV Mukhammadzhon
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MEIRAMBEKULY Abylaikhan
    • Silver MASHARIPOV Sanjar
    • Bronze CHENG Kin SUBANBEKOV Edil
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TOLEGENOV Dauren
    • Silver UBAYDULLOEV Azizbek
    • Bronze MOH Khalid Abdul Mohsim HAYDARALI Komiljon
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IMAKHANOV Yessentay
    • Silver KUBANYCH UULU Adilet
    • Bronze ABISHEK Bhandari BOTIROV Dilshodbek
  • 65 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHUDOIKULOV Lochinbek
    • Silver OTOGONOV Atai
    • Bronze NURALIYEV Bibarys HUSSEIN Raad r.
  • 70 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHUJABAEV Aslbek
    • Silver KUANYSHULY Nurbek
    • Bronze MIRZOMURODZODA Subhon MAMAZHANOV Farukh
  • 75 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZINALIYEV Kudainazar
    • Silver TURSUNALI UULU Amantur
    • Bronze GONG-XIN Yen YUEN Chun Faat
  • 81 kg Download PDF
    • Gold AKILBEKOV Khumoyunmirzo
    • Silver TEMIRBEKOV Daniel
    • Bronze TARUNPAL Singh MUHAMMAD Razki Fuzi
  • 87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold YUSUPOV Tokhir Malik
  • +87 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZHAPAROV Syimyk
    • Silver ZHORABEK Yersultan
    • Bronze URINOV Sardor PIYVSH Lavania
  • Country Number of medals
  • Kazakhstan 3 2 3 8
  • Uzbekistan 2 1 0 3
  • India 1 3 3 7
  • Philippines 1 0 0 1
  • Indonesia 1 0 0 1
  • Mongolia 1 0 0 1
  • Nepal 0 2 0 2
  • 44 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BONITA
    • Silver SAYALI Rahul Jawanjal
    • Bronze AMIRGALIYEVA Khamariya
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NABIYEVA Bibikhan
    • Silver PAUDEL Meera
    • Bronze PRIYANKA
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAASANKHUU Bavuudorj
    • Silver GAIBULLA Diana
    • Bronze PRIYANKA Kumari SALONI Singh Pundir
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHAKHZODAEVA Dilafruz
    • Silver MAHARJAN Sabba Rani
    • Bronze NURAMAKHAMMETOVA R.
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold EMMA Ramadinah
    • Silver KUDRATULLAEVA Mohroza
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold CERIK Akmaral
    • Silver PURNIMA Borah
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold UROKOVA Malika
    • Silver NISHA Kumari
    • Bronze MUTALI Nurzhamal
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ORAZBAY Arailym
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SYDNEY Sy
    • Silver ABENOVA Arailym
  • Country Number of medals
  • Kazakhstan 3 1 3 7
  • Uzbekistan 2 3 1 6
  • Kyrgyzstan 2 2 6 10
  • Tajikistan 2 1 0 3
  • Mongolia 1 1 0 2
  • India 0 1 2 3
  • Japan 0 1 0 1
  • Philippines 0 0 1 1
  • Bangladesh 0 0 1 1
  • China 0 0 1 1
  • Republic of Korea 0 0 1 1
  • Iraq 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BAATYRBEKOV Aman
    • Silver VERMA Dheeraj Kumar
    • Bronze SADU Merey
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SADU Merey
    • Silver ULZIIBAYAR Batbayar
    • Bronze MUSAKULOV Kolbai
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHATANSAIKHAN A.
    • Silver ABDYMANAPOV Rysbek
    • Bronze KIM Seulbin BEISEMBAYEV Zandos
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ULANBEKOV Feliks
    • Silver MARDONOV Khumoyun
    • Bronze SUDAGERILE DEEPESH
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold TUGELBAYEV Abylay
    • Silver MUMINOV Firuz
    • Bronze KHUJAKULOV Shakhzod KAPAROV Ernis
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ALMOSOV Sherdil
    • Silver BABAKHONOV Jamshidbek
    • Bronze SARTOV Alai HASAN Noori Abed
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ISMOILOV Turabek
    • Silver KOMAZAWA Reiho
    • Bronze ALMAZBEKOV Abdymanap SY Chino
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IKROMOV Sedibroz
    • Silver ZHAMSHITOV Shamil
    • Bronze VIVEK Kumar KENGES Marat
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZHUMABAY Zhanserik
    • Silver JABBOROV Alisher
    • Bronze MUNNA Md Mahamudul MAMAZAIROV Almanbet
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RAKHMONOV Amirshokh
    • Silver AGYBAEV Aibek
    • Bronze KELDIBAEV Ruslan
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!