European Sambo Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO)

  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 16 4 2 22
  • Ukraine 4 6 10 20
  • Georgia 3 2 2 7
  • Belarus 1 5 6 12
  • Armenia 1 4 2 7
  • Romania 1 1 0 2
  • France 1 0 3 4
  • Republic of Moldova 0 2 2 4
  • Bulgaria 0 1 5 6
  • Spain 0 1 4 5
  • Latvia 0 1 0 1
  • Croatia 0 0 3 3
  • Lithuania 0 0 2 2
  • Azerbaijan 0 0 2 2
  • Italy 0 0 2 2
  • Israel 0 0 2 2
  • Serbia 0 0 2 2
  • Republic of North Macedonia 0 0 1 1
  • Hungary 0 0 1 1
  • Slovakia 0 0 1 1
  • Netherlands 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 3 2 0 5
  • Ukraine 3 1 4 8
  • Belarus 1 2 3 6
  • Georgia 1 1 0 2
  • France 1 0 2 3
  • Republic of Moldova 0 2 1 3
  • Spain 0 1 2 3
  • Croatia 0 0 2 2
  • Bulgaria 0 0 2 2
  • Italy 0 0 1 1
  • Serbia 0 0 1 1
    • Gold MOLCHANOVA Mariia
    • Silver CASAS Cristina
    • Bronze TSVETANOVA Tsvetelina WOJCIAK Milene
    • Gold LOTKOVA Vera
    • Silver ESANU Paulina
    • Bronze ZHARSKAYA Maryna NOVIKOVA Anastasiia
    • Gold FOURNIER Laure
    • Silver DONOS Mariana
    • Bronze SIKIC Tena BONDAR Khrystyna
    • Gold SHEVCHENKO Iana
    • Silver PRAKAPENKA Katsiaryna
    • Bronze CABANNE Aurore SHEVCHENKO Anastasiya
    • Gold MATSKO Tatsiana
    • Silver ANISIMOVA Valeriya
    • Bronze SAYKO Olena PERIN Alice
    • Gold ANTYKALO Hanna
    • Silver NAMAZAVA Volha
    • Bronze BABIC Lucija JANDRIC Ivana
    • Gold SMAL Nataliya
    • Silver AMBARTSUMYAN Galina
    • Bronze BOLOHAN Victoria SHUT Karyna
    • Gold KOVALSKA Halyna
    • Silver ODZELASHVILI Nino
    • Bronze STOYANOVA Ilina MARTINEZ Paula
    • Gold KEBADZE Elene
    • Silver SAPSAI Anastasiia
    • Bronze KANDRATSYEVA Maryia HUECAS Evadne
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 5 2 2 9
  • Georgia 2 1 2 5
  • Armenia 1 3 1 5
  • Romania 1 1 0 2
  • Belarus 0 1 3 4
  • Latvia 0 1 0 1
  • Ukraine 0 0 3 3
  • Bulgaria 0 0 2 2
  • Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • Netherlands 0 0 1 1
  • Italy 0 0 1 1
  • Israel 0 0 1 1
  • Azerbaijan 0 0 1 1
    • Gold KIRAKOSYAN Tigran
    • Silver EREMIN Evgenii
    • Bronze BERBERASHVILI Levani UMBAYEV Nasimi
    • Gold GLADKIKH Vladimir
    • Silver MKHITARYAN Grigor
    • Bronze YANAKOV Borislav KUPATADZE Irakli
    • Gold TCHOVELIDZE Tornike
    • Silver MANUKYAN Maksim
    • Bronze GOLOMB Tomer TAGIROV Tagir
    • Gold LULUASHVILI Mindia
    • Silver VOROBEV Mikhail
    • Bronze MANUKYAN Rafik SAYAPIN Uladzislau
    • Gold YUDIN Maxim
    • Silver PAPOU Stsiapan
    • Bronze MARTIROSYAN Ashot SARKISIAN Artur
    • Gold KIRYUCHIN Sergey
    • Silver CHALYAN Vahagn
    • Bronze MICELI Alessio KRUHLIK Aliaksandr
    • Gold OGANISYAN David
    • Silver BODIRLAU Gheorghe Cristian
    • Bronze DAVYDCHUK Yaroslav JANSSEN Mistral
    • Gold ELISEEV Dmitriy
    • Silver RESKO Viktors
    • Bronze MOISIEIEV Alieksiei LESIAK Siarhei
    • Gold NATEA Ilie Daniel
    • Silver BERDZENISHVILI Beka
    • Bronze VOLKOV Andrey GAJIC Vladimir
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 8 0 0 8
  • Ukraine 1 5 3 9
  • Belarus 0 2 0 2
  • Armenia 0 1 1 2
  • Bulgaria 0 1 1 2
  • Spain 0 0 2 2
  • Lithuania 0 0 2 2
  • France 0 0 1 1
  • Hungary 0 0 1 1
  • Republic of North Macedonia 0 0 1 1
  • Croatia 0 0 1 1
  • Israel 0 0 1 1
  • Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • Slovakia 0 0 1 1
  • Azerbaijan 0 0 1 1
    • Gold LAMANOV Vladimir
    • Silver BALAYAN Jon
    • Bronze DOBRIANSKYI Vitalii
    • Gold GAMZAEV Mukhtar
    • Silver BABENKO Bohdan
    • Bronze BADALYAN Poghos ANEIROS Aaron
    • Gold DURYMANOV Fedor
    • Silver KUCHERENKO Andrii
    • Bronze ANDRES Timur BABIAR Jakub
    • Gold SHANGARAEV Albert
    • Silver ASTAPETS Vasili
    • Bronze BAHISHVILI Bachuki ABBASOV Tariel
    • Gold GAIDAROV Zagit
    • Silver BURCHAK Vadym
    • Bronze VERZBICKAS Mindaugas NIKOLOV Mihail
    • Gold RUDNIEV Vladyslav
    • Silver ALEKSIYEVICH Yauheni
    • Bronze ABBASOV Bakhtiyar GUNJAVIC Dejan
    • Gold EGOROV Roman
    • Silver DAVYDENKO Petro
    • Bronze LAURENT Louis KOZSAK Gyorgy
    • Gold IBRAGIMOV Hadis
    • Silver ZLATEV Denislav
    • Bronze RIEGO Eduardo VOLOSHYNOV Anatolii
    • Gold SIDELNIKOV Kirill
    • Silver HREBENIUK Vitalii
    • Bronze DANOV Boban VAIKASAS Eimantas
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!