World Sambo Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO)

  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 17 4 4 25
  • 2 Belarus Belarus 3 5 5 13
  • 3 Ukraine Ukraine 2 7 10 19
  • 4 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 4 4 10
  • 5 Romania Romania 1 1 2 4
  • 6 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 1 2 4
  • 7 Cameroon Cameroon 1 0 1 2
  • 8 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 2 4 6
  • 9 France France 0 1 6 7
  • 10 Tajikistan Tajikistan 0 1 2 3
  • 11 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 1 0 1
  • 12 Spain Spain 0 0 3 3
  • 13 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 2 2
  • 14 Serbia Serbia 0 0 2 2
  • 15 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 16 Greece Greece 0 0 1 1
  • 17 Philippines Philippines 0 0 1 1
  • 18 Venezuela Venezuela 0 0 1 1
  • 19 Italy Italy 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 5 0 4 9
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 1 4 2 7
  • 3 Belarus Belarus 1 3 0 4
  • 4 Romania Romania 1 1 1 3
  • 5 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 0 1 2
  • 6 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 0 1 1 2
  • 7 France France 0 0 3 3
  • 8 Spain Spain 0 0 2 2
  • 9 Philippines Philippines 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Republic of Moldova Republic of Moldova 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Venezuela Venezuela 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BONDAREVA Elena BONDAREVA Elena
    • Silver PASHUK Alina PASHUK Alina
    • Bronze CASAS Cristina CASAS Cristina GUEDEZ Maria GUEDEZ Maria
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold LOTKOVA Vera LOTKOVA Vera
    • Silver BUIOK Mariia BUIOK Mariia
    • Bronze ABDUMALIK KYZY Samara ABDUMALIK KYZY Samara ZIYAEVA Gulnoza ZIYAEVA Gulnoza
  • 56 kg Download PDF
    • Gold VALOVA Anastasia VALOVA Anastasia
    • Silver POROINEANU Daniela POROINEANU Daniela
    • Bronze BONDAR Khrystyna BONDAR Khrystyna LE COCGUEN Samantha LE COCGUEN Samantha
  • 60 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MUKHTAROVA Gulfia MUKHTAROVA Gulfia
    • Silver AGOYONOVA Ibodatkhow AGOYONOVA Ibodatkhow
    • Bronze ARTEMCIUC Sabina ARTEMCIUC Sabina JIMENEZ Yaiza JIMENEZ Yaiza
  • 64 kg Download PDF
    • Gold SHEVCHENKO Anastasiya SHEVCHENKO Anastasiya
    • Silver HARELIKAVA Vera HARELIKAVA Vera
    • Bronze BLOT Laetitia BLOT Laetitia ONOPRIENKO Ekaterina ONOPRIENKO Ekaterina
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MALEIKA Volha MALEIKA Volha
    • Silver SKVARTSOVA Nastassia SKVARTSOVA Nastassia
    • Bronze MOSKALOVA Kateryna MOSKALOVA Kateryna FHILIPPOVICH Anastasiia FHILIPPOVICH Anastasiia
  • 72 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ZHYLINSKAYA Anzhela ZHYLINSKAYA Anzhela
    • Silver SMAL Nataliya SMAL Nataliya
    • Bronze CLEMENT Mathilde CLEMENT Mathilde ZENCHENKO Tatyana ZENCHENKO Tatyana
  • 80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ORIASHKOVA Mariya ORIASHKOVA Mariya
    • Silver TSIMASHENKA Sviatlana TSIMASHENKA Sviatlana
    • Bronze KUSANOVA Zhanara KUSANOVA Zhanara IONESCU Lavinia Florentina IONESCU Lavinia Florentina
  • +80 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ARTOSHINA Olga ARTOSHINA Olga
    • Silver KYRYCHENKO Vasylyna-Iryna KYRYCHENKO Vasylyna-Iryna
    • Bronze SY Sydney SY Sydney GIGOVA Gabriela GIGOVA Gabriela
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 6 3 0 9
  • 2 Belarus Belarus 2 2 4 8
  • 3 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 1 2 4
  • 4 Ukraine Ukraine 0 1 3 4
  • 5 Tajikistan Tajikistan 0 1 2 3
  • 6 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 1 0 1
  • 7 Serbia Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • 8 France France 0 0 1 1
  • 9 Romania Romania 0 0 1 1
  • 10 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Italy Italy 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Greece Greece 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KUBARKOV Andrei KUBARKOV Andrei
    • Silver TENTIEV Imanbek TENTIEV Imanbek
    • Bronze OSYPIAN Grachyk OSYPIAN Grachyk
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GLADKIKH Vladimir GLADKIKH Vladimir
    • Silver KARIMOV Akmaliddin KARIMOV Akmaliddin
    • Bronze LAISHCHUK Andrii LAISHCHUK Andrii BURDZ Uladzislau BURDZ Uladzislau
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KHAMROEV Davlatjon KHAMROEV Davlatjon
    • Silver MATAIS Aleksandr MATAIS Aleksandr
    • Bronze KHUSRAVOV Khushqadam KHUSRAVOV Khushqadam ANISKEVICH Ivan ANISKEVICH Ivan
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KLETSKOV Nikita KLETSKOV Nikita
    • Silver SAYAPIN Uladzislau SAYAPIN Uladzislau
    • Bronze GALBIATI Mattia GALBIATI Mattia ANGELOV Angel ANGELOV Angel
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KOKSHA Aliaksandr KOKSHA Aliaksandr
    • Silver NADIUKOV Bislan NADIUKOV Bislan
    • Bronze MARKARIAN Gejrgios MARKARIAN Gejrgios ERNAZAROV Sarbon ERNAZAROV Sarbon
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KAZARIAN Samvel KAZARIAN Samvel
    • Silver STETSENKO Dmitro STETSENKO Dmitro
    • Bronze YEMELYANAU Tsimafei YEMELYANAU Tsimafei RAKHMONOV Ulugbek RAKHMONOV Ulugbek
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RYABOV Sergey RYABOV Sergey
    • Silver YOKUBOV Nemat YOKUBOV Nemat
    • Bronze USTOPIRIYON Komronshokh USTOPIRIYON Komronshokh STSEPANKOU Aliaksei STSEPANKOU Aliaksei
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold KAZUSIONAK Andrei KAZUSIONAK Andrei
    • Silver MIKHAYLIN Viacheslav MIKHAYLIN Viacheslav
    • Bronze BOLOBAN Andrii BOLOBAN Andrii SEGARD Antony SEGARD Antony
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold OSIPENKO Artem OSIPENKO Artem
    • Silver KHAKHLOU Dzmitry KHAKHLOU Dzmitry
    • Bronze GAJIC Vladimir GAJIC Vladimir NATEA Ilie Daniel NATEA Ilie Daniel
  • Country Number of medals
  • 1 Russian Federation Russian Federation 6 1 0 7
  • 2 Ukraine Ukraine 1 2 5 8
  • 3 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 2 1 4
  • 4 Cameroon Cameroon 1 0 1 2
  • 5 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 0 1 3 4
  • 6 France France 0 1 2 3
  • 7 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 1 0 1
  • 8 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 1 0 1
  • 9 Lithuania Lithuania 0 0 2 2
  • 10 Serbia Serbia 0 0 1 1
  • 11 Belarus Belarus 0 0 1 1
  • 12 Spain Spain 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg Download PDF
    • Gold LAMANOV Vladimir LAMANOV Vladimir
    • Silver KUANGALIYEV Yerkebulan KUANGALIYEV Yerkebulan
    • Bronze ANEIROS Aaron ANEIROS Aaron GADOEV Dilshod GADOEV Dilshod
  • 57 kg Download PDF
    • Gold GAMZAEV Mukhtar GAMZAEV Mukhtar
    • Silver SAYDAMATOV Lutfilla SAYDAMATOV Lutfilla
    • Bronze VALLOT Maximilien VALLOT Maximilien BABENKO Bohdan BABENKO Bohdan
  • 62 kg Download PDF
    • Gold BOKIEV Bakhodir BOKIEV Bakhodir
    • Silver SALIKOV Alexander SALIKOV Alexander
    • Bronze VOROPAIEV Oleksandr VOROPAIEV Oleksandr SAPARBEK UULU Mederbek SAPARBEK UULU Mederbek
  • 68 kg Download PDF
    • Gold HABIBULAEV Sheih-Mansur HABIBULAEV Sheih-Mansur
    • Silver NEZIROV Emil NEZIROV Emil
    • Bronze KUCHERENKO Andrii KUCHERENKO Andrii KAPYLOU Siarhei KAPYLOU Siarhei
  • 74 kg Download PDF
    • Gold RUDNIEV Vladyslav RUDNIEV Vladyslav
    • Silver KARYIAEV Daiyrbek KARYIAEV Daiyrbek
    • Bronze SCHMITT Charly SCHMITT Charly
  • 82 kg Download PDF
    • Gold IVANOV Alexey IVANOV Alexey
    • Silver RUZIEV Furkat RUZIEV Furkat
    • Bronze BURCHAK Vadym BURCHAK Vadym BEKBERDIEV Nurisbek BEKBERDIEV Nurisbek
  • 90 kg Download PDF
    • Gold ALIEV Sultan ALIEV Sultan
    • Silver LAURENT Louis LAURENT Louis
    • Bronze DAVYDENKO Petro DAVYDENKO Petro GENZHEBAEV Elaman GENZHEBAEV Elaman
  • 100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold NJI MOULUH Seidou NJI MOULUH Seidou
    • Silver VOLOSHYNOV Anatolii VOLOSHYNOV Anatolii
    • Bronze AUKŠTUOLIS Teodoras AUKŠTUOLIS Teodoras BEGOVIC Dragan BEGOVIC Dragan
  • +100 kg Download PDF
    • Gold MOLDAVSKIY Valentin MOLDAVSKIY Valentin
    • Silver TONOIAN Razmik TONOIAN Razmik
    • Bronze VAIKASAS Eimantas VAIKASAS Eimantas DJANTOU NANA Maxwell DJANTOU NANA Maxwell
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!